Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2020.11] New Real Cisco 350-401 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 350-401 exam questions, which will ensure your 350-401 exam 100% passed! You can get 350-401 VCE dumps and 350-401 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 350-401 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (254 QA Dumps).

Download The Real Cisco 350-401 PDF Here, Free

[free pdf] Cisco 350-401 PDF [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bf4ZXdTVUACKP5zZwDTrarVvH0ChSwIw/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-401 Practice Test Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
An engineer must configure interface GigabitEthernet0/0 for VRRP group 10. When the router has the highest priority in
the group, it must assume the master role. Which command set must be added to the initial configuration to accomplish
this task?

350-401 exam questions-q1

A. vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254 vrrp 10 preempt
B. standby 10 ip 172.16.13.254 standby 10 priority 120
C. vrrp group 10 ip 172.16.13 254.255.255.255.0 vrrp group 10 priority 120
D. standby 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.255.255.0 standby 10 preempt
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What are two reasons why broadcast radiation is caused in the virtual machine environment? (Choose two.)
A. vSwitch must interrupt the server CPU to process the broadcast packet.
B. The Layer 2 domain can be large in virtual machine environments.
C. Virtual machines communicate primarily through broadcast mode.
D. Communication between vSwitch and network switch is broadcast based.
E. Communication between vSwitch and network switch is multicast based.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-centervirtualization/net_implementation_white_paper0900aecd806a9c05.html

QUESTION 3
How does SSO work with HSRP to minimize network disruptions?
A. It enables HSRP to elect another switch in the group as the active HSRP switch.
B. It ensures fast failover in the case of link failure.
C. It enables data forwarding along known routes following a switchover, white the routing protocol reconverges.
D. It enables HSRP to failover to the standby RP on the same device.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q4

An engineer must establish eBGP peering between router R3 and router R4. Both routers should use their loopback
interfaces as the BGP router ID. Which configuration set accomplishes this task?

350-401 exam questions-q4-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which feature must be configured to allow packet capture over Layer 3 infrastructure\\’?
A. VSPAN
B. IPSPAN
C. RSPAN
D. ERSPAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

350-401 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. Which level message does the WLC send to the syslog server?
A. syslog level errors and less severity messages
B. syslog level errors messages
C. all syslog levels messages
D. syslog level errors and greater severity messages
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q7

A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network, which uses PEAPv2. Which two issues appear in the
output? (Choose two.)
A. There is a problem with the client supplicant.
B. The AP has the incorrect RADIUS server address.
C. The AP has lost IP connectivity to the authentication server.
D. The EAP client timeout value should be increased.
E. The authentication server is misconfigured on the controller.
F. The authentication server is misconfigured in the WLAN.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 8
Which PAgP mode combination prevents an Etherchannel from forming?
A. auto/auto
B. desirable/desirable
C. auto/desirable
D. desirable
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.omnisecu.com/cisco-certified-network-associate-ccna/etherchannel-pagp-and-lacp-modes.php

QUESTION 9
Which configuration restricts the amount of SSH traffic that a router accepts to 100 kbps?

350-401 exam questions-q9

350-401 exam questions-q9-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A network is being migrated from IPV4 to IPV6 using a dual-stack approach. Network management is already 100%
IPV6 enabled.
In a dual-stack network with two dual-stack NetFlow collections, how many flow exporters are needed per network
device in the flexible NetFlow configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands are needed to allow for full reachability between AS 1000 and AS 2000?
(Choose two)
A. R1#network 19.168.0.0 mask 255.255.0.0
B. R2#no network 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.0
C. R2#network 19.168.0.0 mask 255.255.0.0
D. R2#network 209.165.201.0 mask 255.255.192.0
E. R1#no network 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.0
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q12

Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows hosts that are connected to FastEthernet0/2 to access the Internet?
A. ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/1 overload
B. ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
C. ip nat outside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
D. ip nat outside source static 209.165.200.225 10.10.10.0 overload
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A server running Linux is providing support for virtual machines along with DNS and DHCP services for a small
business. Which technology does this represent?
A. container
B. Type 1 hypervisor
C. hardware pass-thru
D. Type 2 hypervisor
Correct Answer: D

Latest Cisco 350-401 Exam Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

Exampass shares all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-401 practice questions, latest 350-401 pdf dumps, 350-401 exam video learning. Cisco 350-401 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html has come to help you prepare for the implementation of the Cisco 350-401 exam and its comprehensive and thorough 350-401 exam practice materials, which will help you successfully pass the examination.