Pass Cisco 642-165 Exam – 642-165 100% Pass Guaranteed‎ Study Guide Ensure You 100% Pass

Preparing Cisco 642-165 exam is not difficult now. You can prepare from Cisco 642-165 Certification or Cisco 642-165 dumps. Here we have mentioned some sample questions. You can use our free Cisco 642-165 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Cisco 642-165 study material available.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully?
A. set
B. call subflow
C. on exception goto
D. get reporting statistic
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which three tasks are supported by the cisco supervisor desktop?
A. push a web page to an agent s cisco agent desktop
B. chat with an agent
C. log in an agent
D. change an agent s state to ready
E. send an email to an agent
Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the custormer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port the agent then redirected to the customer
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Presence integration is a Cisco unified CCX teature available in which of these packages?
A. premium, enhanced,and standard
B. premium only
C. premium with high availability only
D. premium and enhanced\
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which step would you use to get information about the numbet of contacts currently in queue?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. get contact info
B. get session info
C. get call contact info
D. get reporting statistics
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
What is the maximux number of concurrent emails an agent can have ?
A. 1 email
B. 2 emails
C. 5 email s
D. 10 emails
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
How do you remove a phantom call (sometimes also referred to as ghost call) that is stuck in queue in the CSQ real-time report?
A. log out all agents
B. restart the browser-based real-time reporting client
C. select the phantom call from the list of waiting contacts and select clear contact from the tools menu
D. reset the real-time reports
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
If you have not configured the database subsystem,what is the status of the database subsystem on the control center page of appadmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which three tasks can an agent perform using email?
A. save the response as draft PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. send the response to supervisor
C. transfer the amail to another CSQ
D. transfer the email to another agent
E. delete the email
F. mark the email as junk
Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which type of information is available from the cisco unified contact center express control center?
A. database repliccation status
B. systerm parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. cisco unified communications manager cluster status
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which configurationg enables a cisco unified contact center express server to fail over to a secondary cisco unified communications manager server when the primary server fails?
A. no special configuration is needed
B. configure LDAP with a secondary phone
C. configure a second cisco unified communications manager telephone user with an alternate range of CTI ports
D. configure the telephone provide with a primary and secondary cisco unified communications manager IP address
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which three tasks can an agent perform on the cisco agent desktop?
A. chat with an SME
B. send an email to an SME
C. send enterprise data to an SME
D. transter a call to an SME
E. see the ACD state of an SME
Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
which two features are added when upgrading from cisco unified CCX standars to enhanced?
A. agent routing
B. historical reporting
C. conditional routing
D. priority queuing
Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
which two are possible root causes for the application subsystem going into partial service status?( choose two)
A. cisco unified communications manager telephone provider problen
B. CTI route point problem
C. CTI port group problem
D. script problem
E. system deadlock problem
Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
in a cisco unified contact center experss deployment with cisco unified communications manager express.which feature is able on the cisco agent desktop?
A. recording
B. monitoring
C. embedded browser
D. call-control buttons
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
which three cisco unified contact center express application administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not adminstrative privilege?(choose three)
A. delete a resource group
B. remove a skill from a CSQ
C. enable autormatic work on a CSQ
D. modify the skill competence level of an agent
E. create a resource
F. delete a skill
Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 17
Which interface do the cisco unified communications manager and cisco unified CCX use for call control?
A . AXL

A.
HTTP

B.
LDAP

C.
JTAPI
Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We provide Cisco 642-165 help and information on a wide range of issues.Cisco 642-165 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.Cisco 642-165 free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.