Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.4] Prep Actual Cisco 700-765 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 700-765 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 700-765 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html (92 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 700-765 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mW2LCS8B9EjxKfVJjXv7Hs2L9SWBSrkQ/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 700-765 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 700-765 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 700-765 test

Cisco 700-765 Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers (ASASE)

Free Cisco 700-765 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 700-765 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mW2LCS8B9EjxKfVJjXv7Hs2L9SWBSrkQ/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 700-765 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Where do you start to achieve true network visibility?
A. Fabric Level
B. IT
C. OT
D. Branches
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
How does AMP\\’s file reputation feature help customers?
A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics
C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine
D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which feature of ISE provides role based access control and command level authorization with logging for auditing?
A. Context-aware access
B. Centralized policy management
C. Platform exchange grid
D. TACACS+ Device Administration
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In the Campus NGFW use case, which capability is provided by NGFW and NGIPS?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domains against threats
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which statement best embodies trust-centric security?
A. Protect users from attacks by enabling strict security policies.
B. Prevent attacks via an intelligence-based policy then detect, investigate, and remediate.
C. Verify before granting access via identity-based policies for users, devices, apps, and locations.
D. Verify before granting access via MDM software.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which Web Security feature allows employees to utilize web applications while also having the ability to bock or monitor
problematic applications?
A. Realtime Application Sandboxing
B. Application Phishing
C. Application Visibility and Control
D. Layered Scanning and Control
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which three customer business objectives does Cisco\\’s Advanced Threat solutions address? (Choose Three)
A. Lower TCO through intelligent API management
B. Visibility and control with a managed environment
C. Accelerated firewall implementation
D. Complete protection with holistic defense
E. Comprehensive support with flexible solutions
F. Secure communications with advanced access
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 8
What two areas present a security challenge for customers? (Choose Two)
A. OT environments
B. Email
C. Corporate printers
D. IT departments
E. loT devices
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 9
How does SD-WAN protect network traffic from end-to-end\\’?
A. Segmentation
B. Automation
C. Analyzation
D. Management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are three key benefits of Cisco NGFW? (Choose Three)
A. Reduces complexity
B. Reduces throughput
C. Increases traffic latency
D. identifies anomalous traffic
E. Prepares defenses
F. Detects and remediates threats faster
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 11
Which feature of ISE has the capability to encounter a device new on the market and correctly profile it to onboard it
quickly and easily?
A. Context-aware access
B. Centralized policy management
C. Platform exchange grid
D. Device profiling
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What feature of web security filters websites based on who what where, how, and when to assign a website a score?
A. Sandbox Filtering
B. Reputation Filtering
C. Malware Filtering D. URL Analytics
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What are the main features of Umbrella for Cloud-Delivered Security?
A. Runs suspicious cloud applications in a sandbox environment
B. Handles 130B+ DNS requests daily with 99% uptime
C. Blocks malware, C2 callbacks and phishing over any port/protocol
D. Protects users against DDOS attacks
Correct Answer: C

Cisco 700-765 exam question video

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code share

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 700-765 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mW2LCS8B9EjxKfVJjXv7Hs2L9SWBSrkQ/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 700-765 practice questions, latest Cisco 700-765 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 700-765 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 700-765 exam. Good luck!