Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Study Material for Cisco CCNP 300-620 DCACI Exam Dumps [Latest Version]

To pass the Cisco CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam, you must do a lot of studies (official basics, exam practice tests, etc.). Pass4itSure has everything you need. – In particular, Cisco CCNP 300-620 dcaci exam dumps. Believe me, after completing all the resources and doing a lot of exercises more than once, you’re sure to be 100% ready to pass the Simplifying Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam.

Exampass doesn’t just share how you passed the 300-620 (DCACI) exam, it also shares your real learning materials – the free 300-620 dcaci exam dumps and where it came from.

Cisco CCNP 300-620 DCACI Exam Dumps Latest

The best 300-620 dcaci exam dumps are from https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html ( 300-620 DCACI Dumps Pdf + 300-620 DCACI Dumps VCE).

Cisco CCNP 300-620 DCACI Exam Questions Answers 2022 Newest Test

QUESTION 1

An engineer configured a bridge domain with the hardware-proxy option for Layer 2 unknown unicast traffic. Which
the statement is true about this configuration?

A. The leaf switch drops the Layer 2 unknown unicast packet if it is unable to find the MAC address in the local
forwarding tables.
B. The Layer 2 unknown hardware proxy lacks the support of the topology change notification.
C. The leaf switch forwards the Layers 2 unknown unicast packets to all other leaf switches if it is unable to find the
MAC address in its local forwarding tables.
D. The spine switch drops the Layer 2 unknown unicast packet if it is unable to find the MAC address in the proxy
database.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A customer implements RBAC on a Cisco APIC using a Windows RADIUS server that is configured with network control
policies. The APIC is as follows:


1.
Tenant = TenantX
2.
Security Domain = Tenantx-SD
3.
User = X

The customer requires User X to have access to TenantX only, without any extra privilege in the Cisco ACI fabric
domain. Which Cisco AV pair must be implemented on the RADIUS server to meet this requirement?

A. shell:domains = TenantX-SD/fabric-admin/,common//read-all
B. shell:domains = TenantX-SD/tenant-admin
C. shell:domains = TenantX-SD/tenant-ext-admin/,common//read-all
D. shell:domains = TenantX-SD/tenant-admin/,common//read-all

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit. Which action should be taken to ensure authentication if the RADIUS servers are unavailable?

A. Adjust the priority of server 10.1.1.1 to 1.
B. Assign the user to the default role.
C. Set the default login realm to LDAP.
D. Set the fallback login to local.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

An application team tells the Cisco ACI network administrator that it wants to monitor the statistics of the unicast and
BUM traffic is seen in a certain EPG. Which statement describes the collection statistics?

A. All EPGs in the Cisco ACI tenant object must be enabled for statistics to be collected.
B. Cisco ACI does not capture statistics at the EPG level. Only statistics that pass through ACI contracts can be
monitored.
C. EPG statistics can be collected only for VMM domains. If a physical domain exists, statistics are not collected.
D. The collection of statistics is enabled on the EPG level by enabling the statistics for unicast and BUM traffic.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which two types of interfaces are supported on border leaf switches to connect to an external router? (Choose two.)

A. subinterface with VXLAN tagging
B. subinterface with 802.1Q tagging
C. FEX host interface
D. out of band interface
E. Switch Virtual Interface

Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6

DRAG-DROP
An engineer is configuring a VRF for a tenant named Cisco. Drag and drop the child objects on the left onto the correct
containers on the right for this configuration.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7

An administrator must migrate the vSphere Management VMkernel of all ESXi hosts in the production cluster from the
standard default virtual switch to a VDS that is integrated with APIC in a VMM domain. Which action must be completed in this scenario?

A. The Management VMkernel EPG resolution must be set to Pre-Provision.
B. The administrator must create an in-band VMM Management EPG before performing the migration.
C. The administrator must set the Management VMkernel BD resolution immediacy to On-Demand.
D. The VMkernel Management BD must be located under the Management Tenant.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

Regarding the MTU value of MP-BGP EVPN control plane packets in Cisco ACI, which statement about communication
between spine nodes in different sites is true?

A. By default, spine nodes generate 9000-bytes packets to exchange endpoints routing information. As a result, the
The inter-Site network should be able to carry 9000-bytes packets.
B. By default, spine nodes generate 1500-bytes packets to exchange endpoints routing information. As a result, the
The inter-Site network should be able to carry 1800-bytes packets.
C. By default, spine nodes generate 1500-bytes packets to exchange endpoints routing information. As a result, the
The inter-Site network should be able to carry 1500-bytes packets.
D. By default, spine nodes generate 9000-bytes packets to exchange endpoints routing information. As a result, the
The inter-Site network should be able to carry 9100-bytes packets.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

An engineer wants to filter the System Faults page and view only the active faults that are present in the Cisco ACI
fabric. Which two lifecycle stages must be selected for filtering? (Choose two.)

A. Raised
B. Retaining
C. Soaking, Clearing
D. Raised, Clearing
E. Soaking

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/all/faults/guide/b_APIC_Faults_Error
s/b_IFC_Faults_Errors_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 10

A network engineer demonstrates Cisco ACI to a customer. One of the test cases is to validate a disaster recovery
event by resetting the ACI fabric to the factory and then restoring the fabric to the state it was in before the event. Which setting must be enabled on ACI to export all configuration parameters that are necessary to meet these requirements?

A. enabled AES encryption
B. generated a tech-support file
C. encrypted export destination
D. enabled JSON format export

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

Which type of policy configures the suppression of faults that are generated from a port being down?

A. fault lifecycle assignment
B. event lifecycle assignment
C. fault severity assignment
D. event severity assignment

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/all/faults/guide/b_APIC_Faults_Error
s/b_IFC_Faults_Errors_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 12

An engineer has set the VMM resolution immediacy to pre-provision in a Cisco ACI environment. No Cisco Discovery
Protocol neighborship has been formed between the hypervisors and the ACI fabric leaf nodes. How does this affect the download policies to the leaf switches?

A. No policies are downloaded because LLDP is the only supported discovery protocol.
B. Policies are downloaded when the hypervisor host is connected to the VMM VDS.
C. Policies are downloaded to the ACI leaf switch regardless of the Cisco Discovery Protocol neighborship.
D. No policies are downloaded because there is no discovery protocol neighborship.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

An engineer configured Layer 2 extension from the ACI fabric and changed the Layer 2 unknown unicast policy from
Flood to Hardware Proxy. How does this change affect the flooding of the L2 unknown unicast traffic?

A. It is forwarded to one of the spines to perform as a spine proxy.
B. It is flooded within the whole fabric.
C. It is dropped by the leaf when the destination endpoint is not present in the endpoint table.
D. It is forwarded to one of the APICs to perform as a proxy.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_
2_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

300-620 DCACI Dumps PDF 2022 [Google Drive]

Online Download: free 300-620 dcaci exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IAg3-moBVKgNoSkftoxH2yq429Pk29P2/view?usp=sharing

You Ready!

The right way and diligent practice will go well with the Cisco CCNP 300-620. In fact, the exam is easier than you think. It just needs to be learned a lot, with the right method (300-620 dcaci exam dumps) >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html Get your success!