Apple 9L0-008 Exam Guide, Buy Best Real Apple 9L0-008 Certification Exam On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 9L0-008 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9L0-008.html

We generally suggest FLYDUMPS for online Apple 9L0-008 exam sample questions, their Apple 9L0-008 exam is very helpful and gives you confidence to how to grab the questions and related guides of Apple 9L0-008 Designer exam. FLYDUMPS also offers 100% money back guarantee, so this type of education has become very popular and helps very much in qualifying these types of exams.

QUESTION 65
A power adapter originally supplied with a MacBook Pro can charge a MacBook’s main battery while it is powered on.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
Which of the following can permanently damage an LCD display?
A. Rubbing the display.
B. Using a screen saver.
C. Not using a screen saver.
D. Turning brightness up too high.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
Examine the exhibit. What is the correct name for this type of pixel anomaly?

A. Dark dot defect
B. Stuck sub-pixel
C. Bright dot defect
D. Vertical TAB fault

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Which of the following statements describes how CCFL backlighting is similar to LED backlighting when troubleshooting backlighting issues in Apple displays?
A. Both types of displays use an inverter board.
B. Both types of displays are diagnosed identically.
C. Both types of displays are powered by a low DC voltage source.
D. Both types of displays have components that are individually replaceable.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
The best piece of information you can obtain to properly determine the correct AppleCare name for any Mac is ___.
A. The EMC number
B. The serial number
C. The MAC address
D. The model number

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
A customer brings a Power Mac G5 to your service center for repair. After finding the serial number, which THREE of the following sources will display the proper AppleCare name for that Power Mac G5? SELECT THREE
A. GSX
B. Console
C. Service Source
D. System Profiler
E. About This Mac
F. Apple Name Tool
G. Apple Support Page
Correct Answer: ACG
QUESTION 71
Where is the best place for a customer to look for information about locating her Mac’s serial number?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Service News
D. User’s manual
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
Where is the best place for a customer to look for information about upgrading his Mac Pro’s hard drive?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Service manual
D. Apple DIY website
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
Which THREE of the following components should you be very careful with, when working inside an Apple portable? SELECT THREE
A. Plastic tab
B. Small screw
C. Deflection coil
D. Ribbon cable
E. Anode aperture
F. Flyback transformer
Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 74
Examine the exhibit. What type of AirPort Extreme (802.11n) port does the number “2” identify?

A. USB
B. Power
C. FireWire
D. Ethernet

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which of the following is NOT one of the security features available with the AirPort Extreme (802.11n) Base Station?
A. Bonjour
B. WAN Privacy
C. Closed Network
D. Password protection
E. WEP or WPA encryption
F. Timed MAC address access controls

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
A customer setting up a small business with a wireless network wants to ensure that both the PC’s running older hardware, and the Macs have secure access to the wireless network using encryption. What security feature on the AirPort Extreme (802.11n) Base Station would provide that encryption?
A. DSSS
B. WAN privacy
C. Wired Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
D. Access control by MAC address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Which THREE of the following probing questions are most appropriate to ask the customer when troubleshooting AirPort issues? SELECT THREE
A. Are just wireless computers affected?
B. What is the computer’s processor speed?
C. Can the customer print to a networked printer?
D. Are both wired and wireless computers affected?
E. Are any hubs, routers, or other computers connected to the network?
F. What is the URL of the website the customer is attempting to access?
Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 78
If you are unable to find the password for an AirPort Extreme or Express Base Station, you should perform a _______.
A. Soft reset
B. Hard reset

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
If an AirPort Extreme Base Station stopped responding, has network accessibility issues, or needs to be reverted back to default factory configuration, you should perform a _______.
A. Soft reset
B. Hard reset

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
Which of the following is NOT a valid Bluetooth troubleshooting tip for Macs?
A. Check for signal interference.
B. Make sure Bluetooth is turned on.
C. Update Bluetooth software on the Mac.
D. Verify Bluetooth peripheral hardware batteries are charged.
E. Make sure the Bluetooth peripheral is at least 20 meters away from the Mac.
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 81
You are attempting to power a Mac mini (original) with an 85 Watt power adapter. Will this work?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 82
You are attempting to power a Mac mini (Mid 2007) with an 85 Watt power adapter. Will this work?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 83
You are troubleshooting an iMac (Mid 2007) that does not power on. You notice that all diagnostic LEDs remain off when a known-good power cord is connected to the iMac and to a known-good power outlet. What is most likely the cause of these symptoms?
A. Faulty power supply
B. Faulty logic board
C. Faulty LCD panel
D. Faulty video card
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Examine the exhibit. Which of these is a valid memory configuration for a Mac Pro?

A. Configuration A: Two DIMMs on top riser card, four DIMMs on bottom riser card.
B. Configuration B: Four DIMMs on top riser card, two DIMMs on bottom riser card.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
In order to read ANY of the diagnostic LEDs in a Mac Pro, you must press the DIAG_LED button on the logic board.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 86
What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 87
What is the main function of Server Monitor?
A. It provides detailed status of Xserve hardware functionality.
B. it executes a full suite of diagnostics on all internal Xserve hardware.
C. It monitors the Mac OS X Server operating system and reports on any unauthorized users.
D. It provides the video driver software to support connection of an Apple Cinema display to an Xserve running Mac OS X Server.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 88
The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn’t illuminate at all when it’s plugged into the MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
A MacBook Pro powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and restart the MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely the cause of this symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5, you must run the thermal calibration routine found on the ______ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new processor or logic board.
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built-in display. You have already checked user controls and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect an external display to the eMac’s VGA output port and restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of the following service modules would most likely be the cause of these symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard drive

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 92
A customer iBook G4 forgets the time and date when the main battery is completely drained and there is no AC adapter connected for several hours. Is this behavior normal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
Which of the following PowerBook G4 models does NOT support hot-swapping the main battery?
A. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
B. PowerBook G4 (15-inch)
C. PowerBook G4 (17-inch)
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 94
You are about to replace a MacBook Air logic board. Which of the following is the most important step you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Disconnect the main battery.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the processor. Correct Answer: B

Known as Apple 9L0-008 exam, it is the most hottest exam of Microsoft certification. Flydumps has the actual and new version for Apple 9L0-008 exam candidates, which is written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. In the Apple 9L0-008 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Microsoft certifications helping to ready you for your successful.

Pass4itsure 9L0-008 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/9L0-008.html

Apple 9L0-008 Exam Guide, Buy Best Real Apple 9L0-008 Certification Exam On Sale

Apple 9L0-008 Practice Questions, Download Latest Apple 9L0-008 Vce & PDF Covers All Key Points

Because Apple 9L0-008 exam has changed recently,Flydumps presents the new version of Apple 9L0-008 practice test, which helps candidates to pass the Apple 9L0-008 exam easily.The exam dumps covers all aspect of Apple 9L0-008 exam.You can visit our website to free Apple 9L0-008 download the New Version VCE Player.

QUESTION 52
Which THREE of the following are valid CRT safety rules? SELECT THREE
A. Touch the computer’s metal chassis.
B. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap.
C. Connect the AC power cord.
D. Remove any metal jewelry.
E. Wear safety goggles.
F. Don’t work alone.

Correct Answer: DEF QUESTION 53
When discharging a CRT, what part do you touch with the tip of the discharge tool?
A. anode aperture
B. high voltage cable
C. Flyback transformer
D. yoke connector/cable
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing connection between the CRT anode and ground.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Why do you need to take precautions when disposing of CRT displays? SELECT TWO
A. CRT displays contain toxic gases.
B. CRT displays present a fire hazard.
C. CRT displays can implode if mishandled.
D. CRT displays present a radiation hazard.
E. CRT displays contain hazardous materials.
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 56
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (24 inch Late 2006) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when replacing a processor in a Mac Pro (8x)?
A. Avoid touching the silver coating on the underside of the heat sink and the top of the processor.
B. Leave the heat sinks removed for at least thirty minutes before replacing the processor.
C. Remove both heat sinks before replacing either processor.
D. Avoid touching the cables near the processor.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 58
When removing or replacing the heat sink or processor on the Mac Pro (8x), what is the maximum acceptable amount of time for the heat sink to be separated from the processor?
A. Five (5) minutes
B. Fifteen (15) minutes
C. Thirty (30) minutes
D. Sixty (60) minutes
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
The liquid cooling system inside a Power Mac G5 (Quad Late 2005) has failed, causing a coolant leak while the computer is on. According to Apple references, what should you do FIRST?
A. Use a patch kit to re-seal the leak.
B. Unplug the computer immediately.
C. Drain and refill the liquid cooling system.
D. Put the computer to sleep until the liquid dries.
E. Let the computer run overnight to evaporate any spilled liquid.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
Which of the following safety issues applies to the iMac (Mid 2007)?
A. Liquid coolant spillage
B. Thermal grease toxicity
C. High voltage CRT discharge
D. Fragile glass panel breakage
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 61
Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
Which of the following is NOT a valid power saving technique in recent Macintosh computers?
A. Activate automatic display sleep.
B. Activate automatic hard disk sleep.
C. Use wireless networks instead of wired networks.
D. Set up locations optimized for different environments.
E. Quit all the communications applications that may use the modem.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 63
What is the proper way to calibrate the main battery in a MacBook?
A. Charge the battery while running the Battery Calibration Utility.
B. The battery is calibrated out of the box; no further steps are needed.
C. Charge the battery overnight. Make sure battery status indicates 100% before disconnecting AC adapter.
D. Charge the battery fully. Wait 2 hours. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Wait 5 hours. Charge it fully again.
E. Charge the battery halfway. Wait 2 hours. Finish charging the battery. Run the MacBook on battery until it goes to sleep. Charge it fully again.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
A power adapter originally supplied with a MacBook can charge a MacBook Pro’s main battery while it is powered on.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65

Passing Apple 9L0-008 exam questions is guaranteed with Flydumps.com. Flydumps.com provides a great deal of Apple 9L0-008 preparation resources mend to step up your career with the endorsement of technical proficiency. The earlier you use Flydumps.com products, the quicker you pass you Apple 9L0-008 exam.

Apple 9L0-008 Free Dumps, Download Apple 9L0-008 Online Exam With High Quality

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Apple 9L0-008 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Apple 9L0-008 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Apple 9L0-008 brain dumps on Flydumps.

QUESTION 11
Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer’s Mac. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User’s manual
D. Knowledge Base
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. What Apple resource should you refer this customer to?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Service manual

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
Where is the BEST place to look for information regarding special take-apart tools for an Apple product?
A. Discussions
B. Service News
C. User’s manual
D. Service manual

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
You are running Apple Hardware Test on a customer’s Mac. The test fails with an error code. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for locating the meaning of this code?
A. Apple Hardware Test Help
B. Service Source
C. Service manual
D. User’s manual

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Which of the following scenarios would be most appropriate to use Apple Hardware Test?
A. You want to test a Mac’s Ethernet port after its logic board has been replaced.
B. You are unsure if the customer’s issue is caused by software or hardware.
C. You need to check the Mac’s LCD display for any pixel anomalies.
D. You want to verify that Mac OS X has been installed properly.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Which of the following scenarios would be most appropriate to use Apple Service Diagnostic?
A. You want to check a Mac for accidental damage.
B. You want to verify product functionality after a repair.
C. Your customer wants to run diagnostics on his Mac Pro.
D. You need to check the Mac’s LCD display for any pixel anomalies.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
Examine the exhibit. Is this the correct tool to remove the top cover from a Mac mini?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
A useful tool to have when servicing an Apple portable computer is _____ tape.
A. plastic
B. kapton
C. packing
D. electrical

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
Examine the exhibit. What is the name of this special Apple tool?

A. Mac Pro Wrench
B. iMac Gap Measurement Tool
C. MacBook Spring Adjustment Tool
D. Xserve Processor Alignment Wrench
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
Which of the following tools would be the most appropriate to use when verifying whether a backup battery inside a Mac is faulty?
A. Flashlight
B. Torx driver
C. Multimeter
D. Magnetizer
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22
You are about to begin disassembly of an iMac (24-inch Mid 2007) to replace the LCD display. Which TWO of the following tools are required to do this? SELECT TWO
A. Multimeter
B. Suction cups
C. Service stand
D. Anti-static, lint-free gloves
E. Torx T-15 driver with 5 inch shaft

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23
The two primary goals of troubleshooting are _____ and _____. SELECT TWO
A. Repairing a product quickly
B. Repairing a product cheaply
C. Repairing a product properly
D. Using as many parts as possible
E. Running as many diagnostics as possible
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 24
Which of the following is NOT one of the steps of the Apple-recommended troubleshooting process?
A. Verify repair
B. Verify problem
C. Clean plastics
D. Try quick fixes
E. Run diagnostics
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Which of the following would be the most appropriate question to ask FIRST, when gathering information from customers about a problem with their Apple product?
A. What is the issue?
B. What operating system are you using?
C. Did you turn off the computer improperly?
D. What steps have you taken to resolve the problem yourself?
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
A customer states that he cannot open an AppleWorks file. What is the most productive question to ask him FIRST?
A. Can you open any files?
B. Is your Mac connected to a network?
C. Can you open other AppleWorks files?
D. What version of AppleWorks are you using?
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
A customer claims that her Mac cannot connect to her AirPort Express network at home. Which of the following would be the BEST question to ask her FIRST?
A. Can any other computer successfully join her network?
B. Does your ISP support wireless access to the Internet?
C. What type of wireless card is installed in your Mac?
D. Have you upgraded to Mac OS X v10.4.8?
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 28
Which of the following is NOT one of the three qualities that define a quick fix?
A. Has little or no cost
B. Can be performed quickly
C. Eliminates intermittent problems
D. Involves little or no risk of harm to the system
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
What is the first step to take if you have a Mac that constantly ejects any CD / DVD that is inserted?
A. Replace the logic board.
B. Replace the optical drive.
C. Replace the optical drive cable.
D. Disconnect all peripheral devices, especially the mouse.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30
A MacBook has no video, but powers on with a normal startup chime, and normal startup sounds from the hard drive. Which of the following steps should you try next?
A. Replace the display.
B. Update the firmware.
C. Replace the logic board.
D. Connect a known-good display to the MacBook.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
A MacBook Pro with a known-good main battery fails to power on, even when connected to a known-good power adapter. Which of the following steps should be tried FIRST?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Replace the logic board.
C. Replace the DC in board.
D. Run Apple Service Diagnostic.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted t force the application to quit, but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33
A customer states that he has never been able to burn DVD’s with his MacBook, yet his friend has an identical-looking MacBook that can burn DVD’s. You have verified that the customer’s MacBook has a DVD / CD-RW Combo optical drive and is running the latest version of Mac OS
A. The MacBook has no other problems. What is the probable cause of this issue?
B. The MacBook requires more RAM.
C. The MacBook requires a firmware update.
D. The MacBook optical drive is malfunctioning.
E. The Combo drive is not capable of burning DVD’s. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34

A Mac Pro fails to start up, and the status light on the front of the computer flashes three times. What does this indicate?
A. Thermal failure
B. No startup disk found
C. Firmware v3.0 upgrade required
D. A RAM bank failed memory testing
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35
A customer claims that her Mac mini, with an AirPort Extreme card installed, cannot connect to her AirPort Express network at home. Her configuration includes an Apple Cinema Display resting on top of the Mac mini, and a functioning AirPort Express Base Station 20 feet away. Which of the following choices is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The AirPort Express Base Station is too far away.
B. The Mac mini must be upgraded to Mac OS X v10.4.7 first.
C. AirPort reception is affected by the display on top of the Mac mini.
D. The AirPort Express Base Station is not compatible with the Mac mini.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
The basis for the component isolation troubleshooting technique is an understanding of _______ and _______ within computers. SELECT TWO
A. Network flow
B. Coolant flow
C. Power flow
D. Fan air flow
E. Signal flow
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 37
When practicing component isolation, which ONE of the following components would NOT be a part of a minimal system configuration for a MacBook?
A. SDRAM
B. Speaker
C. Hard Drive
D. Logic Board
E. Power adapter
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
To isolate a video problem as hardware or software on a Mac, which of the following steps should you try FIRST?
A. Replace the built-in display.
B. Reinstall the appropriate Mac OS.
C. Verify the hard disk with Disk First Aid.
D. Start up from a known-good startup disc.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 39
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a hardware-related problem?
A. No video at startup
B. Error beep at startup
C. Distorted video at startup
D. Blinking question mark at startup
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 40
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a software-related problem?
A. No video on display
B. Single beep at startup
C. No Internet connectivity
D. iPhoto quits when launched
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
Verifying that a computer functions properly after you repair it ensures that _____. SELECT THREE
A. Third-party software is working
B. The original issue has been resolved
C. The computer falls under service warranty
D. The computer will continue to function after the repair
E. No new problems have been introduced during the repair
Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 42
Which of the following Apple diagnostic utilities is the most appropriate for a service technician to test a Mac mini after it is repaired?
A. Mac Test Pro
B. Tech Tool Deluxe
C. Apple Hardware Test
D. Apple Service Diagnostic
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
Which THREE of the following are symptoms of a ‘no power’ condition? SELECT THREE
A. You don’t hear a startup chime.
B. You can’t connect to the Internet.
C. You don’t hear any fan or drive noise.
D. The cursor is frozen and the system is unresponsive.
E. The power button or power indicator doesn’t light up at all.
Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 44
Which TWO of the following are symptoms of a ‘no video’ condition? SELECT TWO
A. You don’t hear a startup chime.
B. You can’t connect to the Internet.
C. You may hear fan or drive noise.
D. The power button or power indicator lights up.
E. The cursor is frozen and the system is unresponsive.
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 45
ESD causes damage to circuits by ________.
A. Slowing the circuit down
B. Blasting a hole in the circuit
C. Cooling the circuit too quickly
D. Increasing the circuit’s clock speed
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
Which FOUR of the following actions helps reduce the risk of damage from ESD? SELECT FOUR
A. Ground yourself and the equipment you are working on.
B. Always place ESD-sensitive components on metal surfaces.
C. Handle all ESD-sensitive boards by the connectors, not the edges.
D. Use static-shielding storage bags for ESD-sensitive components.
E. Do not touch anyone who is working on ESD-sensitive components.
F. Do not bring plastic, vinyl, or foamed polystyrene near ESD-sensitive components.
Correct Answer: ADEF QUESTION 47
You want to follow ESD prevention rules, but your work area is too small for you to be tethered with a wired wrist strap. What is one acceptable alternative solution to this issue?
A. Use a wireless wrist strap.
B. Use a grounded ESD heel strap.
C. Do not practice ESD prevention.
D. Work on the floor instead of a table.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
Which THREE of the following items are appropriate to use for ESD prevention? SELECT THREE
A. Metal work surface
B. CRT discharge tool
C. Grounded work mat
D. Wrist strap and cord
E. Wireless wrist strap
F. Static-shielding bags

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 49
Which of the following is NOT a good step to take when working onsite on a computer?
A. Place parts on the floor.
B. Use a grounded ESD mat.
C. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Check the polarity of the grounded power outlet.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
Which one of the following is NOT a risk when working around CRTs?
A. Implosion
B. Overheating
C. Electric shock
D. Toxic materials

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all the Apple 9L0-008 torrent are available at the site. Studying with dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. Number of networking downloads including the Apple 9L0-008 download are available on the website. Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Apple 9L0-008 Testing Engine or in html.