Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-435 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-435 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-435 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-435 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-435.html (69 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-435 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/12vgRG9mCuqJ9iMVGXTgwpp1_5M8c_i0O/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-435 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-435 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-435 test

Cisco 300-435 Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)

Free Cisco 300-435 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-435 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/12vgRG9mCuqJ9iMVGXTgwpp1_5M8c_i0O/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-435 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?
A. TCL
B. ZTP Open Service Container
C. EEM
D. Guest Shell
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.pdf

QUESTION 2
Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?

300-435 exam questions-q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
PUT is used to update the SNMP network ID. The access has to be community and not users. Therefore, option B is
correct.

QUESTION 3

300-435 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF operation interact with?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Correct Answer: A
The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get
operation interacted only with one model.


QUESTION 4

300-435 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. Which two parameters are mandatory when the Cisco Meraki API is used to create a network?
(Choose two.)
A. timezone
B. disableMyMerakiCom
C. type
D. tags
E. organizationId
Correct Answer: AE
Without organizationID and timezone, you will not be able to create a network. Organizationid is necessary for the
connection. Timezone is necessary for the network id.

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true for Cisco IOS XE Software?
A. RESTCONF supports JSON and XML and NETCONF supports XML.
B. RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.
C. RESTCONF and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.
D. RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/restconf_programmable_interface.html


QUESTION 6
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the statement.
___________________ is a solution for automating the configuration of a device when it is first powered on, using
DHCP and TFTP.
A. Zero-touch provisioning
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.html


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands to the Ansible playbook that applies configuration to an interface on a Cisco IOS XE
device. Not all options are used.

300-435 exam questions-q7

Reference: http://imxing.cn/?p=464


QUESTION 8
Webhooks that are generated by Cisco DNA Center are REST calls with which properties?
A. JSON payload delivered via PUT
B. XML payload delivered via POST
C. JSON payload delivered via POST
D. XML payload delivered via PUT
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/dna-center/#!using-id-values-in-rest-requests


QUESTION 9
With the MV Sense API, which REST endpoint provides LUX level?
A. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/light
B. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/raw_detections
C. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/0
D. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/zones
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/meraki/mv-sense/#!mqtt/lux-light-levels

QUESTION 10
An engineer stored source code in a Git repository and is ready to develop a new feature. The production release is
stored in the “master” branch. Which commands create the new feature in a separate branch called “feature” and check
out the new version?

300-435 exam questions-q10

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.atlassian.com/git/tutorials/comparing-workflows/feature-branch-workflow


QUESTION 11
Which setting is used for the dampening period when configuring an on-change publication for YANG-push versus
OpenConfig?
A. null
B. -1
C. 0
D. 1000
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/1612/b_1612_programmability_cg/model_driven_telemetry.html


QUESTION 12
Which two factors influence the location accuracy of a device using Scanning APIs? (Choose two.)
A. AP placement
B. device manufacturer/OS
C. client device orientation
D. battery life of the device
E. amount of device antennas
Correct Answer: AC
The geo-location coordinates (latitude, longitude) and X,Y location data accuracy can vary based on a number of factors
and should be considered a best effort estimate. AP placement, environmental conditions, and client device orientation
can influence X,Y estimation; experimentation can help improve the accuracy of results or determine a maximum
acceptable uncertainty for data points.
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/meraki/guides/location-services-solution-guide/

QUESTION 13
A configuration has been made to add to every switch port a new port description. The script worked initially, but after a
few seconds, an HTTP 429 status code was received. What causes this error message from the Meraki cloud?
A. The wrong API key is used to query the data.
B. The rate limit of the Cisco Meraki API is exceeded.
C. The API key has expired.
D. The device goes offline while you poll the API dashboard.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://community.meraki.com/t5/Developers-APIs/my-API-Limit-exceed-and-key-is-not-working/td-p/64034

Cisco 300-430 exam question video

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-435 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/12vgRG9mCuqJ9iMVGXTgwpp1_5M8c_i0O/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-435 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-435 pdf dumps. Latest updated Cisco 300-435 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-435.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco300-435 exam. Good luck!