Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-810 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-810 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-810 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-810 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html (101 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-810 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1roBP-t–PrHw9581Le0szQDIgpjk26pr/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-810 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-810 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-810 test

Cisco 300-810 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)

Free Cisco 300-810 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-810 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1roBP-t–PrHw9581Le0szQDIgpjk26pr/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-810 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which DNS record is used for on-premises service by Jabber clients?
A. _collab-edge._tcp. SRV record
B. _cisco-uds._tls. SRV record
C. _cisco-uds._tcp. SRV record
D. A record
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/ CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabberdns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html


QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Unified Connections Manager service is required for users to control their desk phones using Cisco
Jabber?
A. Cisco CTIManager
B. Cisco CTL Provider
C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_5/ CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installationguide-cisco-jabber115/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide-cisco-jabber115_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 3
What prevents toll fraud on voicemail ports?
A. IP address trusted list on the PSTN gateway
B. CSS
C. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer service parameter
D. FAC
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/119337-technote-cuc-00.html


QUESTION 4
To redirect calls from the phone extension for user A to the voicemail greeting, which call routing rule should be used in
Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Attempt Forward forwarded routing rule
B. Opening Greeting direct routing rule
C. Attempt Sign-In direct routing rule
D. Opening Greeting forwarded routing rule
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/unity-connection-call-routing-logic/ta-p/3162560

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the steps of the SAML SSO process from the left into the order on the right.
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:

300-810 exam questions-q5

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the events for an on-premises Jabber SAML SSO flow from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:

300-810 exam questions-q6

 

QUESTION 7
An administrator is configuring digital networking between Cisco Unity Connection clusters. What are two requirements
for the configuration? {Choose two.) end-user credentials
A. IP address/FODN of LDAP server
B. IP address/FQDN of Cisco UCM servers
C. system administrator credentials
D. IP address/FODN of the Cisco Unity Connection servers
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 8
Which step is the first for web-based single sign-on login?
A. Authenticate.
B. Redirect to IdP to get authenticated.
C. Present authentication assertion.
D. Request access to protected service.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
An administrator is configuring Cisco Jabber 12.8 to work with Cisco UCM and Cisco IM and Presence 12.5 using an
encrypted SIP profile. Which record should be configured for Jabber to work when logging into the corporate network
with the domain “domain.com?
A. DNS SRV query _sip._tcp.domain.com
B. DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tls.domain.com
C. DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tcp.domain.com
D. DNS SRV query _sip._tls.domain.com
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can
override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be configured to
accomplish this goal?
A. internal
B. holiday
C. alternate
D. closed
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

QUESTION 11
SAML SSO is enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What happens when a browser- based client
attempts to access a protected resource on a service provider?
A. The browser follows the redirect and issues an HTTPS GET request to the IdP.
B. The IdP checks for a valid browser session.
C. The service provider generates a SAML authentication request.
D. The SAML request is maintained as a query parameter in the GET request.
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/12_5_1/cucm_b_samlsso-deployment-guide-12_5/cucm_b_saml-sso-deployment-guide-12_5_chapter_01.html


QUESTION 12
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity
Connection clusters?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which service must be activated on Cisco Unity Connection to utilize LDAP synchronization?
A. Cisco Tomcat
B. Cisco Sync Agent
C. Cisco DirSync
D. Cisco RIS Data Collector
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag120.html

Cisco 300-810 exam video

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-810 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1roBP-t–PrHw9581Le0szQDIgpjk26pr/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-810 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-810 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 300-810 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 300-810 exam. Good luck!