Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Is it the right way to have a new valid Cisco 300-615 dumps

Yes, Save time and effort bypassing the Troubleshooting Cisco CCNP Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) exam with 300-615 dumps. Pass4itSure is right to have a new valid 300-615 exam dumps because it is the most reliable resource for the exam. We offer the latest Cisco 300-615 exam dumps(Link https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html), such as actual 300-615 exam questions, PDFs, etc.

Get valid 300-615 exam dumps pdf

Cisco 300-615 exam pdf free download online https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RB_oa6LmmNHPgeRBwxgYs6K17pjSYVlW/view?usp=sharing 300-615 PDF to save your results dream!

Preparation material | Cisco 300-615 practice test online (q1-q15 questions & answers)

Everything in the Cisco 300-615 PDF and 300-615 practice tests is updated by the Pass4itSure Cisco 300-615 dumps!

The correct answer is listed here:

Q1: C, Q2: C, Q3: B, Q4: D, Q5: DE, Q6: A, Q7: B, Q8: D, Q9: picture, q10: A, Q11: A, Q12: B, Q13: A, Q14: BE, Q15: D

QUESTION 1 #

Refer to the exhibit. A new Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch connects to a network. SAN switching is configured on the switch.
The switch fc2/10 NP uplink is shown in the exhibit. Which action ensures that fc2/10 is in an upstate?

A. Replace the SFP port module in fc2/10.
B. Configure the admin port type E on the upstream switch that connects the port.
C. Enable NPIV on the upstream switch that connects the port.
D. Configure the BB_credit buffers on the upstream switch that connects the port.

QUESTION 2 #

Refer to the exhibit. The connection between a Cisco Nexus 5548UP switch and a Cisco MDS switch fails to initialize.
What is the cause of the issue?

A. VSAN 1 is suspended.
B. The SFP is unsupported.
C. Trunk mode must be activated.

 » Read more about: Is it the right way to have a new valid Cisco 300-615 dumps  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free, 300-615 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-615 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-615 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-615 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-615 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html (Updated: Jul 16, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-615 exam questions

[Latest 300-615 pdf] Cisco 300-615 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QDbcLLVWTHCeXb95qowjEndfHz42l58A/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-615 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You plan to use OSPFv2 on several Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. Which setting must match on the neighboring
switches to establish adjacency?
A. the LSA arrival time
B. the dead interval
C. the last flood scan time
D. the retransmit interval
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 2
An engineer must upgrade all components in a Cisco UCS domain to the same package version, but the upgrade
process fails to complete. Which set of Auto Install actions resolves the problem?
A. Install Infrastructure Firmware, then Install Server Firmware.
B. Install infrastructure Firmware, then Install Hypervisor Firmware.
C. Install Hypervisor Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware
D. Install Server Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmwaremgmt/gui/2-5/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_25/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_25_chapter_0111.pdf
 
QUESTION 3
During a boot process of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server, an engineer receives a “No Signal” message from the
vKVM and physical connection. Which set of steps resolves the issue?
A. 1- Disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are property seated 3- Connect the power cord and power on
the server
B. 1- Power off the server and disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are property seated 3- Connect the
power cord and power on the server
C. 1- Power off the server and disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are available 3- Connect the power
cord and power on the server
D. 1- Disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are properly seated 3- Connect the power cord
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/ts/guide/b_C-Series_Troubleshooting_Guide.pdf

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free, 300-615 exam discount  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-615 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-615 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-615 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-615 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html (97 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-615 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p2Zrm7yg3xe-puhTGN1MPG3DdqJmcrw0/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-615 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-615 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-615 test

Cisco 300-615 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)

Free Cisco 300-615 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p2Zrm7yg3xe-puhTGN1MPG3DdqJmcrw0/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-615 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1

300-615 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. The EEM script fails to send an SNMP trap when a user attempts to enter configuration mode.
Which configuration is missing from the script?
A. event statement
B. event-default action statement
C. policy-default action statement
D. IP address of the SNMP server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

300-615 exam questions-q2

A PC belongs to VLAN 68 The user experiences a large amount of packet loss when communicating with hosts that are
outside of VLAN 68. Which action resolvesthe problem?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-615 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] Cisco 300-615 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-615 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-615 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-615 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html (97 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-615 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-615 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf

Free Cisco 300-615 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-615 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BWYyQYt-kNG9sejZc149bQeQNgXgIkeg/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-615 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-615 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A fabric interconnect fails to start and the console displays the loader prompt. Which two actions resolve the issue?
(Choose two.)
A. Load an uncorrupt bootloader image.
B. Load an uncorrupt kickstart image.
C. Reconnect L1/L2 cables between the Fis.
D. Reformat the fabric interconnect.
E. Load the correct version of the boot image.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
An engineer is troubleshooting a custom AV pair that was created by a client on an external authentication server to
map a read-only role for a specific security domain. Which AV pair solves the problem?
A. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1//Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
B. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1/Write_Role_1|Read_Role_2
C. shell=Security_Domain_1/Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
D. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1/Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

300-615 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager is being upgraded using the Auto Install feature, but the FSM fails. Which
action resolves the issue?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] Cisco 300-615 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[Updated DEC -2021] Latest Cisco 500-220 actual exam questions for free, 500-220 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 500-220 actual exam questions for free! Download free 500-220 VCE or PDF for Cisco 500-220 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which helps you prepare for the Cisco 500-220 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 500-220 dumps to visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-220.html (Updated: Jul 25, 2021).

View the latest update and complete Lead4Pass 500-220 dumps with two modes, PDF and VCE, 100% guarantee to pass the exam successfully: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-220.html (Total Questions: 57 Q&A)

Free PDF download | Cisco 500-220 exam questions

[Latest 500-220 pdf] Cisco 500-220 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fhE3WTYw5d7i3aAzmF57i0PCJkJGSsqJ/view?usp=sharing

Latest Cisco 500-220 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
Which design requirement is met by implementing syslog versus SNMP?
A. when automation capabilities are needed
B. when proactive alerts for critical events must be generated
C. when organization-wide information must be collected
D. when information such as flows and client connectivity must be gathered
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/General_Administration/Monitoring_and_Reporting/Meraki_Device_Reporting_-_Syslog%2C_SNMP%2C_and_API

QUESTION 2
A new application needs to be pushed to all iOS devices. Some devices report “NotNow” in the event log and do not
install the application. What does the “NotNow” event indicate?
A. The application requires the most recent iOS version.
B. The device is locked with a passcode.
C. The device cannot connect to Apple servers.
D. The device cannot connect to Cisco Meraki servers.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://community.meraki.com/t5/Mobile-Device-Management/Check-NotNow-Status/td-p/3887

QUESTION 3
Which two actions can extend the video retention of a Cisco Meraki MV Smart Camera? (Choose two.)
A. enabling audio compression
B. installing an SSD memory extension
C. enabling motion-based retention
D. enabling maximum retention limit
E. configuring a recording schedule
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/MV/Initial_Configuration/Video_Retention

QUESTION 4

500-220 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. During a Meraki AP deployment, the default SSID that the exhibit shows is broadcast. What causes
thisbehavior?

 » Read more about: [Updated DEC -2021] Latest Cisco 500-220 actual exam questions for free, 500-220 exam discount  »

Cisco CCNP Dumps

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CCNP Collaboration

Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Free 350-801 practice test (Online)
Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
Free 300-810 practice test (Online)
Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM)
Free 300-815 practice test (Online)
Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI)
Free 300-820 practice test (Online)
Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-825: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)
Free 300-825 practice test (Online)
Free 300-825 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-825 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)
Free 300-835 practice test (Online)
Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Data Center

Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Free 350-601 practice test (Online)
Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Free 300-610 practice test (Online)
Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Free 300-615 practice test (Online)
Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Free 300-620 practice test (Online)
Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN)
Free 300-625 practice test (Online)
Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)
Free 300-635 practice test (Online)
Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Enterprise

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Free 300-410 practice test (Online)
Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
Free 300-415 practice test (Online)
Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Free 300-420 practice test (Online)
Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
Free 300-425 practice test (Online)
Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)
Free 300-430 practice test (Online)
Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
Free 300-435 practice test (Online)
Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Security

Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
Free 350-701 practice test (Online)
Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)
Free 300-710 practice test (Online)
Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)
Free 300-715 practice test (Online)
Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)
Free 300-720 practice test (Online)
Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
Free 300-725 practice test (Online)
Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)
Free 300-730 practice test (Online)
Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)
Free 300-735 practice test (Online)
Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Service Provider

Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
Free 350-501 practice test (Online)
Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
Free 300-510 practice test (Online)
Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI)
Free 300-515 practice test (Online)
Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Free 300-535 practice test (Online)
Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: Cisco CCNP Dumps  »

[August -2021] Latest Cisco 350-701 actual exam questions for free, 350-701 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 350-701 actual exam questions for free! Download free 350-701 VCE or PDF for Cisco 350-701 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which helps you prepare for the Cisco 350-701 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 350-701 dumps to visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html (Updated: Jul 25, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 350-701 exam questions

[Latest 350-701 pdf] Cisco 350-701 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GxE1oWIOgCtb9IHlw5uEUDZzBMzwLhc2/view?usp=sharing

Latest Cisco 350-701 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
When web policies are configured in Cisco Umbrella, what provides the ability to ensure that domains are blocked when
they host malware, command and control, phishing, and more threats?
A. Application Control
B. Security Category Blocking
C. Content Category Blocking
D. File Analysis
Correct Answer: B
https://support.umbrellA.com/hc/en-us/articles/115004563666-Understanding-Security-Categories

QUESTION 2
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?
A. dot1x system-auth-control
B. dot1x pae authenticator
C. authentication port-control auto
D. aaa new-model
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvisswitchcommandreference/802_1x_commands.html

QUESTION 3
What is a difference between FlexVPN and DMVPN?
A. FlexVPN uses IKEvI or IKEv2. DMVPN uses only IKEv2
B. DMVPN uses only IKEvI FlexVPN uses only IKEv2.
C. DMVPN uses IKEvI or IKEv2. FlexVPN only uses IKEvI
D. FlexVPN uses IKEv2. DMVPN uses IKEvI or IKEv2.
Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 4

350-701 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is adding a new Cisco FTD device to their network and wants to manage it with
Cisco FMC. The Cisco FTD uses a registration key of Cisc392481137 and is not behind a NAT device. Which command
is needed to enable this on the Cisco FTD?

 » Read more about: [August -2021] Latest Cisco 350-701 actual exam questions for free, 350-701 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 350-401 actual exam questions for free, 350-401 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 350-401 actual exam questions for free! Download free 350-401 VCE or PDF for Cisco 3350-401 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 350-401 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 350-401 dumps to visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (Updated: Jul 21, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 350-401 exam questions

[Latest 350-401 pdf] Cisco 350-401 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B6a-CwlDFp9aaVPE9x5K5ppRhpLZeKv3/view?usp=sharing

Latest Cisco 350-401 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
An engineer must configure a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on
the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an ethernet interface. Which additional configuration must be made on the tunnel
interface?

350-401 exam questions-q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is provided by the Stealthwatch component of the Cisco Cyber Threat Defense solution?
A. real-time threat management to stop DDoS attacks to the core and access networks
B. real-time awareness of users, devices and traffic on the network
C. malware control
D. dynamic threat control for web traffic
Correct Answer: B
Cisco Stealthwatch is a comprehensive, network telemetry-based, security monitoring and analytics solution that
streamlines incident response through behavioral analysis; detecting denial of service attacks, anomalous behaviour,
malicious
activity and insider threats. Based on a scalable enterprise architecture, Stealthwatch provides near real-time situational
awareness of all users and devices on the network.
Reference: https://www.endace.com/cisco-stealthwatch-solution-brief.pdf
Note: Although answer A seems to be correct but in fact, Stealthwatch does not provide real-time protection for DDoS
attack. It just helpsdetect DDoS attack only.

 » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 350-401 actual exam questions for free, 350-401 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-815 actual exam questions for free, 300-815 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-815 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-815 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-815 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-815 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-815 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-815.html (Updated: Jul 16, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-815 exam questions

[Latest 300-815 pdf] Cisco 300-815 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CJpKCY-CqtMqLXLcitAYPC7EkNK1v8aD/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-815 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-815 exam question q1
How many maximum hops can an ILS update traverse?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 2
An administrator is implementing a new dial-plan on Cisco Unified Border Element. The administrator must ensure that
incoming dial-peers are matched based on the IP address from where the incoming request originates.
Which dial-peer configuration should be applied to accomplish this requirement?
A. dial-peer voice 1 voip incoming url via
B. dial-peer voice 1 voip incoming url request
C. dial-peer voice 1 voip incoming called-number
D. dial-peer voice 1 voip incoming url to
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 3
Which two types of distribution algorithm are within a line group? (Choose two.)
A. random
B. circular
C. highest preference
D. top down
E. bottom up
Correct Answer: BD
Reference:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_CDF59AFB_00_admin-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CDF59AFB_00_adminguide_chapter_0100011.html
 
QUESTION 4
Which two configuration parameters are prerequisites to set Native Call Queuing on Cisco Unified Communications
Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Service must be activated on at least one node in the cluster.
B. A unicast music on hold audio source must be configured.
C. Cisco RIS data collector service must be running on the same server as the Cisco CallManager service.
D. The maximum number of callers allowed in queue must be 10.
E. The phone button template must have the Queue Status Softkey configured.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/12_0_1/systemConfig/cucm_b_systemconfiguration-guide-1201/cucm_b_system-configurationguide1201_chapter_01001101.html#CUCM_RF_C960BC9A_00
 

QUESTION 5
300-815 exam question q5
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator has configured a SIP trunk between two Cisco UCM clusters. For calls that should
use the trunk, the calls fail with a fast busy. The administrator checks the Cisco CallManager SDL traces and found that
the cluster to which the calling device is registered never sends an INVITE to the destination cluster. The administrator
also verifies that all nodes from both clusters are powered on, and the CallManager service is running. How is this issue
resolved?
A. The administrator must associate the route pattern with a calling search space the device can dial.
B. The administrator needs to enable OPTIONS pings on the SIP trunks for both clusters.
C. The administrator must allow connectivity so that TCP connections do not fail between the nodes.
D. The administrator needs to disable OPTIONS pings on the SIP trunks for both clusters.
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 6
An engineer must configure call queuing under a Hunt Pilot. After the engineer receives the audio file that will be played
to callers during queuing, which two steps should be taken to complete the configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Assign the uploaded audio file to the hunting Line Group member\\’s  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-815 actual exam questions for free, 300-815 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-730 actual exam questions for free, 300-730 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-730 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-730 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-730 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-730 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-730 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-730.html (Updated: Jul 22, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-730 exam questions

[Latest 300-730 pdf] Cisco 300-730 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-P8dGCvReUvn9l8ftENKu4L-U5Km40lg/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-730 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm?
A. ECDSA
B. ECDHE
C. AES-GCM
D. SHA
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://blog.cloudflare.com/a-relatively-easy-to-understand-primer-on-elliptic-curve-cryptography/
 
QUESTION 2
Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.)
A. registration reply
B. redirect
C. resolution reply
D. registration request
E. resolution request
Correct Answer: BC
 
QUESTION 3
A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes a SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must
ensure that the client computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an
enterprise security policy?
A. Endpoint Assessment
B. Cisco Secure Desktop
C. Basic Host Scan
D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 4
Which two statements about the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN solution are true? (Choose two.)
A. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar,
the client uses the local DNS to perform FQDN resolution.
B. The rewriter enable command under the global webvpn configuration enables the rewriter functionality because that
feature is disabled by default.
C. A Cisco ASA can simultaneously allow Clientless SSL VPN sessions and AnyConnect client sessions.
D. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar,
the ASA uses its configured DNS servers to perform FQDN resolution.
E. Clientless SSLVPN provides Layer 3 connectivity into the secured network.
Correct Answer: CD
 
QUESTION 5
What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.)
A. nonrepudiation
B. revocation
C. digital signature
D. key exchange
E. encryption
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/next_generation_cryptography

QUESTION 6
A second set of traffic selectors is negotiated between two peers using IKEv2. Which IKEv2 packet will contain details of
the exchange?
A. IKEv2 IKE_SA_INIT
B. IKEv2 INFORMATIONAL
C. IKEv2 CREATE_CHILD_SA
D. IKEv2 IKE_AUTH
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 7
Which parameter is initially used to elect the primary key server from a group of key servers?
A. code version
B. highest IP address
C. highest-priority value
D. lowest IP address
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transportvpn/deployment_guide_c07_554713.html
 
QUESTION 8

300-730 exam question q8
Refer to the exhibit. All internal clients behind the ASA are port address translated to the public outside interface that
has an IP address of 3.3.3.3. Client 1 and client 2 have established successful SSL VPN connections to the ASA. What
must be implemented so that “3.3.3.3” is returned from a browser search on the IP address?
A. Same-security-traffic permit inter-interface under Group Policy
B. Exclude Network List Below under Group Policy
C. Tunnel All Networks under Group Policy
D. Tunnel Network List Below under Group Policy
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 9
Which benefit of FlexVPN is a limitation of DMVPN using IKEv1?  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-730 actual exam questions for free, 300-730 exam discount  »