Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

350-801 Dumps [High Quality] Fully Prepared For Cisco CCNP 350-801 (CLCOR) Exam

The newly released Cisco CCNP 350-801 dumps Ap22.04 will help you successfully pass the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies exam.

To get good study materials online in preparation for your 350-801 exam, opt for the updated 350-801 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html

Valid Pass4itSure 350-801 Dumps [2022] Are High Quality

Pass4itSure provides an actual Cisco CCNP 350-801 (CLCOR) dumps with all valid questions and answers for all candidates who wish to pass the exam.

Try Free 350-801 Cisco (CLCOR) Dumps Questions

1.Which service must be enabled when LDAP on cisco UCM is used?

A. Cisco AXL Web Service
B. Cisco CallManager SNMP Service
C. Cisco DirSync
D. Cisco Bulk provisioning Service

Correct Answer: C

2. A company wants to provide remote users with access to its on-premises Cisco collaboration features. Which components are required to enable Cisco Mobile and Remote Access for the users?

A. Cisco Unified Border Element, Cisco IM and Presence Server, and Cisco Video Communication Server
B. Cisco Unified Border Element, Cisco UCM, and Cisco Video Communication Server
C. Cisco Expressway-E, Cisco Expressway-C, and Cisco UCM
D. Cisco Expressway-E, Cisco IM and Presence Server, and Cisco Video Communication Server\

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/enterprise/12x/120/collbcvd/edge.html

3. Which configuration step is necessary for a Cisco SIP phone to synchronize its time with a specific source?

A. Add a Phone NTP Reference to the Date/Time Group.
B. Assign the device to the correct region.
C. Change the Time Format from 24-hour to 12-hour.
D. Change the Time Zone from “America/Los_Angeles” to “Etc/GMT+8”.

 » Read more about: 350-801 Dumps [High Quality] Fully Prepared For Cisco CCNP 350-801 (CLCOR) Exam  »

Latest Cisco 350-801 CLCOR PDF Share

Free 350-801 clcor pdf to help you pass the 350-801 (CLCOR) exam with ease!

Anyone have a Cisco 350-801 clcor study guide?

You would like to receive the 350-801 clcor study guide to pass the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam.

Getting the Cisco 350-801 (CLCOR) exam is a tough challenge for all of you. You need concise material – the latest 350-801 clcor pdf. Recommended to you https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (Q&As: 263) 350-801 clcor pdf to help you pass the exam!

Where to get free 350-801 clcor pdf and 350-801 clcor exam questions?

First, let’s introduce Pass4itSure. Pass4itSure is the IT industry’s premier certification materials provider website, dedicated to providing the latest, most accurate, and most trustworthy learning materials. Next, tell you that Pass4itSure will give regular free exam questions Q1-Q12 for you to practice! 350-801 clcor exam questions are shared here for free (some, there are also free 350-801 clcor pdf downloads). For full, you need to visit the 350-801 clcor pdf page.

Free CCNP 350-801 clcor pdf

google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IRCGB61YtcuAwEHfBW15crSBbofLle2b/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-801 clcor online test

QUESTION 1

Which issue can occur if QoS is not deployed on a Cisco Collaboration architecture across the WAN?

A. 403 Forbidden errors on SIP calls
B. excessive jitter
C. unexpected shut-down on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. packet fragmentation

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

How can an engineer determine location-based CAC bandwidth requirements for Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Set the requirements in the service parameters.
B. Add the requirements for each audio and video codec and how many calls must be supported.
C. Execute the Resource Reservation Protocol to return location-based requirements.
D. Calculate the number of calls against the license for Cisco Unified Border Element to determine calls per location.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose
two.)

A. Call Admissions Control
B. Route patterns
C. Calling Search Spaces
D. Translation patterns
E. partitions

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4

An administrator would like to set several Cisco Jabber configuration parameters to only apply to mobile clients (iOS
and Android). How does the administrator accomplish this with Cisco Jabber 12.9 and Cisco UCM 12.5?

 » Read more about: Latest Cisco 350-801 CLCOR PDF Share  »

Cisco 350-801 CLCOR Practice Test Is To Help Pass The Exam Focus

See this question often, who took the Cisco CLCOR -350-801 exam and passed it? You hope to find some suggestions. You’re in the right place. Cisco 350-801 clcor practice test is to help pass the exam focus! https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (Q&As: 255).

How to do it? Two overviews:

  1. Browse the exam topics on the Cisco website and read a lot of documentation about each topic.
  2. Use the 350-801 clcor practice test to help, as many practical exercises as possible to ask. Review your weaknesses in the exam and refine them.

Hope this can help! Below I also share some exam questions from the real 350-801 CLCOR practice test, both in form, online and PDF, choose the way you like to start.

Cisco 350-801 CLCOR exam practice question, new:

QUESTION 1

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?

A. It specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.
B. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.
C. It specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.
D. It specifies the maximum file counts, in the cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.
E. It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

What are the two key features of the Expressway series? (Choose two.)

A. VPN connect toward the internal UC resources
B. B2B calls
C. IP to PSTN call connectivity
D. Device registration over the internet
E. SIP header modification

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3

Which field of a Real-Time Transport Protocol packet allows receiving devices to detect lost packets?

 » Read more about: Cisco 350-801 CLCOR Practice Test Is To Help Pass The Exam Focus  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 350-801 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-801 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-801 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-801 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (175 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-801 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1q4haK0I4jQb9tDutRjYGfHixxoON7lu8/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-801 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-801 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-801 test

Cisco 350-801 Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)

Free Cisco 350-801 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1q4haK0I4jQb9tDutRjYGfHixxoON7lu8/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-801 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
According to the QoS Baseline Model, drag and drop the applications from the left onto the correct Per-Hop Behavior
values on the right.
Select and Place:

350-801-exam-questions-q1

 

QUESTION 2
A user dials 9011841234567 to reach Vietnam. Which steps send the call to the PSTN provider as 011841234567?

350-801 exam questions-q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which capability is supported by Cisco Discovery Protocol but not by LLDP-MED?
A. LAN speed and duplex discovery
B. network policy discovery
C. location identification discovery
D. power discovery
E. trust extension
Correct Answer: E
Cisco Discovery Protocol provides an additional capability not found in LLDP-MED that allows the switch to extend trust
to the phone. In this case, the phone is now trusted to mark the packets received on the PC port accordingly. This
feature can be used to off-load the switch because now it does not need to police the information being received from
the phone.

QUESTION 4
An engineer with ID378163512 is designing a new dial plan for a customer that has offices in several countries on four
continents around the world. This client also wants to integrate with a Microsoft Lync backend, which dial plan type does
the engineer recommend?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 350-801 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] Cisco 350-801 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-801 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-801 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 350-801 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (175 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 350-801 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-801 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

350-801 (CLCOR)

Free Cisco 350-801 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1D0XIXjK4Kj3KjDY-NX4rGtOEdVVPmoSW/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-801 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-801 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which four requirements are mandatory to enable a mixed mode Cisco Unified CM cluster? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco CTL Provider Service activated and enabled
B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function activated and enabled
C. Cisco Trust Verification activated and enabled
D. Cisco CTL client
E. a minimum of one USB e-token
F. a minimum of two USB e-token
G. a minimum of one soft e-token
Correct Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 2
How does an administrator make a Cisco IP phone display the last 10 digits of the calling number when the call is in the
connected state, and also display the calling number in the E.164 format within call history on the phone?
A. Configure a translation pattern that has a Calling Party Transform Mask of XXXXXXXXXX.
B. On the inbound SIP trunk, change Significant Digits to 10.
C. Change the service parameter Apply Transformations On Remote Number to True.
D. Configure a calling party transformation pattern that keeps only the last 10 digits.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Regarding SIP integrations with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, if the Cisco Unity Connection is configured to
listen for incoming IPv4 and IPv6 traffic, how should the addressing mode be set up in the Cisco Unity Connection?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] Cisco 350-801 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2020.11] New Cisco 350-801 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 350-801 exam questions, which will ensure your 350-801 exam 100% passed! You can get 350-801 VCE dumps and 350-801 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 350-801 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (151 QA Dumps).

Download The Real Cisco 350-801 PDF Here, Free

[free pdf] Cisco 350-801 PDF [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lRHna-jh0SyWV6W03YKQM3ztJY7FG6o_/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-801 Practice Test Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the
default timeout before the number is sent?
A. 15 seconds
B. 5 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 3 seconds
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-managercallmanager/13920-call-routing.html

QUESTION 2
An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server.
Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge?
A. VTC bridge
B. H.323 endpoint registration
C. SIP gateway for PSTN providers
D. MRA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

QUESTION 4
How can an engineer determine location-based CAC bandwidth requirements for Cisco Unified Communications
Manager?

 » Read more about: [2020.11] New Cisco 350-801 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure  »

Cisco CCNP Dumps

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CCNP Collaboration

Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Free 350-801 practice test (Online)
Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
Free 300-810 practice test (Online)
Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM)
Free 300-815 practice test (Online)
Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI)
Free 300-820 practice test (Online)
Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-825: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)
Free 300-825 practice test (Online)
Free 300-825 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-825 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)
Free 300-835 practice test (Online)
Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Data Center

Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Free 350-601 practice test (Online)
Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Free 300-610 practice test (Online)
Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Free 300-615 practice test (Online)
Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Free 300-620 practice test (Online)
Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN)
Free 300-625 practice test (Online)
Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)
Free 300-635 practice test (Online)
Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Enterprise

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Free 300-410 practice test (Online)
Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
Free 300-415 practice test (Online)
Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Free 300-420 practice test (Online)
Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
Free 300-425 practice test (Online)
Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)
Free 300-430 practice test (Online)
Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
Free 300-435 practice test (Online)
Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Security

Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
Free 350-701 practice test (Online)
Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)
Free 300-710 practice test (Online)
Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)
Free 300-715 practice test (Online)
Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)
Free 300-720 practice test (Online)
Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
Free 300-725 practice test (Online)
Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)
Free 300-730 practice test (Online)
Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)
Free 300-735 practice test (Online)
Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Service Provider

Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
Free 350-501 practice test (Online)
Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
Free 300-510 practice test (Online)
Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI)
Free 300-515 practice test (Online)
Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Free 300-535 practice test (Online)
Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: Cisco CCNP Dumps  »

Cisco CCIE Dumps

CCIE Lab Exam: Coronavirus impact

Given the continued spread of COVID-19 (Coronavirus) and the actions being taken worldwide to mitigate its impact, all CCIE lab testing centers are being closed, effective March 16, 2020, until further notice.

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CCIE Collaboration

Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Free 350-801 practice test (Online)
Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCIE Data Center

Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Free 350-601 practice test (Online)
Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCIE Enterprise Wireless

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCIE Security

Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
Free 350-701 practice test (Online)
Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCIE Service Provider

Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
Free 350-501 practice test (Online)
Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: Cisco CCIE Dumps  »

Easily Prepare and Pass Cisco 300-075 Exam,100% free

Cisco CCNP Collaboration questions and answers will give you enough understanding which is required to pass Cisco 300-075 exam with high grades.Pass4itsure satisfy you!The most authentic, latest Cisco 300-075 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html (Updated: Feb 20, 2020,Q&As: 522 )300-075 – 100% Free Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers.

300-075 – 100% Free Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers.

QUESTION 1
Which default DSCP marking value do telepresence endpoints use for video?
A. CS4
B. CS2
C. AF41
D. EF
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/design/guides/videodg/vidguide/qos.html

QUESTION 2
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from
routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS. What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to
accomplish this?
A. Create a block transformation pattern
B. Create a block route pattern
C. Create a block translation pattern D. Create a block learned pattern
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway. What should the
gateway type be?
A. H.323 gateway
B. Cisco 3825
C. Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
In which two locations can you look to determine which subscriber the phone registers to if it loses registration with the
current Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber? (Choose two.)
A. phone webpage
B. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, System > Device Pool > Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Group
C. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, Server > Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Page Device > Phone > Phone Configuration page
E. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, System > Enterprise Parameters
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Select two commands. One of which can be used to verify Cisco IP phone sip registration, and one of which can be
used to verify Cisco IP phone sccp registration on Cisco Unified Communications Manger Express? (Choose two.)
A. show telephony-service ephone-dn
B. show voice register session-server
C. show ephone registered
D. show ccm-manager hosts
E. show sip-ua status registrar
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phreg.html (see the s

 » Read more about: Easily Prepare and Pass Cisco 300-075 Exam,100% free  »