Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[Updated Dec 2022] Better Resources For Training Specifically For Cisco 300-430 Exam: 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps

Hey everyone. Passing the Cisco CCNP Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) 300-430 exam is not an easy task, and many people find it difficult to pass. Success in 300-430 requires extra effort, time, and money. The most important thing is to get good resources – Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps.

We gave an update to the 300-430 ENWLSI dumps version questions to make sure it is up-to-date and most effective.

300-430 ENWLSI

Do you know the latest date of better resources for training specifically for the Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI exam?

>>> Pass4itSure 300-430 ENWLSI dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html (Updated: Nov 26, 2022) Make sure you pass the Cisco 300-430 exam.

Pass4itSure 300-430 ENWLSI dumps latest version

300-430 ENWLSI dumps

  • Updated: Nov 26, 2022
  • Q&As: 162

The latest published 300-430 (ENWLSI) exam questions are for you to prepare:

Latest Question 1:

A shopping center uses AireOS controllers with Cisco Wave 2 APs. A separate WLAN named Guest-012345678-WLAN is used for guest wireless clients. Management needs location analytics to determine popular areas. CMX must track only associated clients. What must be selected on the CMX server settings?

A. Exclude probing clients

B. Duty Cycle Cutoff

C. Enable Locally Administered MAC Filtering

D. Enable Location MAC Filtering

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/10-6/cmx_config/b_cg_cmx106/the_cisco_cmx_detect_and_locate_service.html#id_123333


Latest Question 2:

On a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller, an engineer wants to prevent a FlexConnect AP from allowing wireless clients to connect when its Ethernet connection is non-operational. Which command set prevents this connection?

A. config terminal wireless profile flex [profile name] fallback-radio-shut end

B. config terminal wireless flexconnect profile [profile name] fallback-radio-shut end

C. config terminal wireless flexconnect profile [profile name) ethernet-fallback-enable end

D. config terminal wireless profile flex [profile name] ethernet-fallback-enable end

Correct Answer: A


Latest Question 3:

A wireless engineer must configure access control on a WLC using a TACAS+ server for a company that is implementing centralized authentication on network devices. Which role must be configured under the shell profile on the TACAS+ server for a user with ready-only permissions?

A. MANAGEMENT

B. MONITOR

C. ADMIN

D. READ

Correct Answer: B


Latest Question 4:

An engineer must implement intrusion protection the WLAN. The AP coverage is adequate and on- channel attacks are the primary concern. The building is historic, which makes adding APs difficult. Which Ap mode and submode must be implemented?

A. Ap mode: local, Ap submode: WIPS

B. Ap mode: monitor, Ap submode: WIPS

C. Ap mode: monitor, Ap submode: none

D. Ap mode: local, Ap submode: none

Correct Answer: A


Latest Question 5:

An engineer is managing a wireless network for a shopping center. The network includes a Cisco WLC, a Cisco MSE, and a Cisco Prime Infrastructure. What is required to use Cisco CMX Location Analytics?

A. Enable tracking parameters in Cisco MSE.

B. Enable Context Aware and CMX Browser Engage.

C. Install Cisco Prime Infrastructure with floor maps.

D. Set history parameters in Cisco MSE.

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/10-6/cmx_config/b_cg_cmx106/getting_started_with_cisco_cmx.html


Latest Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

[Missing the Exhibit]

An engineer implemented the CPU ACL on your Cisco 5520 Series Wireless LAN Controller, and the controller is no longer manageable via the network. What must be changed on this CPU ACL to enable it to manage the controller again?

A. Line 1 must be set to a destination port of HTTP

B. Permit statements must be added to the top of the ACL in both directions, which specify the network to be managed from and the virtual interface of the controller.

C. Line 1 must be set to the inbound direction. 2

D. Permit statements must be added to the top of the ACL, which specify the network to be managed from

Correct Answer: B


Latest Question 7:

The security policy mandates that only controller web management traffic is allowed from the IT subnet. In testing, an engineer is trying to connect to a WLAN with Web Authentication for guest users, but the page is timing out on the wireless client browser. What is the cause of this issue?

A. Web Authentication Redirect is supported only with Internet Explorer, and the client is using Google Chrome.

B. The DNS server that is configured on the controller is incorrect

C. Web Authentication Redirect is not supported with CPUACLS. QUE

D. The implemented CPU ACL on the controller is blocking HTTP/HTTPS traffic from the guest clients.

Correct Answer: D


Latest Question 8:

An engineer must use Cisco AVC on a Cisco WLC to prioritize Cisco IP cameras that use the wireless network. Which element do you configure in a rule?

A. permit-ACL

B. WMM required

C. mark

D. rate-limit

Correct Answer: C

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/8- 8/AVC_8point8_dg.html


Latest Question 9:

A customer is deploying local web authentication. Which software application must be implemented on Cisco ISE to utilize as a directory service?

A. Solaris Directory Service

B. LDAP

C. SAML

D. Novell eDirectory

Correct Answer: B


Latest Question 10:

An engineer set up identity-based networking with ISE and configured AAA override on the WLAN. Which two attributes must be used to change the client behavior from the default settings? (Choose two.)

A. DHCP timeout

B. IPv6 ACL

C. multicast address

D. DNS server

E. DSCP value

Correct Answer: BE


Latest Question 11:

An engineer must run a Client Traffic Stream Metrics report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Which task must be run before the report?

A. scheduled report

B. radio performance

C. client status

D. software

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/2-0/user/guide/prime_infra_ug/reps.html


Latest Question 12:

An enterprise has two WLANs configured on WLC. It is reported that when converting APs to FlexConnect mode, WLAN A works but WLAN B does not. When converting APs to local mode, WLAN B works, but WLAN A does not. Which action is needed to complete this configuration?

A. Create a Cisco FlexConnect group with WLAN-VLAN mapping.

B. Disable local switching on the WLANs.

C. Map the AP group to the WLAN interface.

D. Join the APs to a Cisco FlexConnect group.

Correct Answer: A


Latest Question 13:

An engineer must configure Cisco OEAPs for three executives. As soon as the NAT address is configured on the management interface, it is noticed that the WLC is not responding for APs that are trying to associate to the internal IP management address. Which command should be used to reconcile this?

A. config flexconnect office-extend nat-ip-only disable

B. config network ap-discovery nap-ip-only enable

C. config flexconnect office-extend nat-ip-only enable

D. config network ap-discovery nat-ip-only disable

Correct Answer: D

https://community.cisco.com/t5/wireless/office-extend-ap-and-external-addresses/td-p/3742395


Latest Question 14:

An enterprise started using WebEx as a virtual meeting solution. There is a concern that the existing wireless network will not be able to support the increased amount of traffic as a result of using WebEx. An engineering needs to remark the QoS value for this application to ensure high quality in meetings. Which must be implemented to accomplish this task?

A. WLAN quality of service profile

B. QoS preferred call index

C. AVC profiles D. UP to DSCP map

Correct Answer: C


Latest Question 15:

An engineer has successfully implemented 10 active RFID tags in an office environment. The tags are not visible when the location accuracy is tested on the Cisco CMX Detect and Locate window. Which setting on Cisco CMX allows the engineer to view the tags?

A. Enable hyper location services for RFID.

B. Enable RFID tags in tracking options

C. Enable probing clients for active tags.

D. Define an RFID group globally and add the tags.

Correct Answer: B

Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI exam pdf [google drive] new update :

Free 300-430 ENWLSI dumps pdf 2022: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oDC_wagXiqrjCHHZw3qrWGqs47mphVW3/view?usp=share_link

Trust that the best-selling Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI dumps can be learned, prepared, and passed the Simplifying Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) exam. Step up the practice, which is designed to make sure you’re ready for the Cisco 300-430 exam.

Start learning, Pass4Sure 300-430 ENWLSI dumps, updated in 2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html Real Cisco 300-430 dumps with new 300-430 questions.