Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

300-420 ENSLD Dumps Updated With Free Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks Exam Practice Questions

Use the updated 300-420 ENSLD dumps including 184+ questions with verified answers and explanations to pass your Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam in one go.

The ENSLD exam 300-420 is one of the important exams for Cisco CCNP. We know that this article is reviewed by people who want to achieve CCNP certification with excellent grades. However, this is not easy. You need an updated Pass4itSure 300-420 ENSLD dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html

To get a deeper understanding of our Cisco 300-420 dumps (the unique 300-42 exam questions contain all the information about the exam), the free 300-420 dumps exam questions (1-13) are specially provided to let you learn ahead of time:

Free Cisco 300-420 dumps exam questions (1-13)

Cisco 300-420 ENSLD free dumps issue PDF download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14K3Zb1RHk59DnJh7lgae-nXD3ESGNaxc/view?usp=sharing

1. An architect is working on a design to connect a company\\’s main site to several small to medium- sized remote
branches. The solution must include redundant WAN links, but the customer has a limited budget and wants the ability
to increase the link speed easily in the future. QoS will not on the branch routers so there is no need for consistent endto-end QoS. Which solution does the architect propose?

A. dual-homed WAN MPLS with single edge router
B. dual-homed Internet with a single edge router running a site-to-site VPN topology
C. dual-homed WAN MPLS and Internet links via dual edge routers
D. dual-homed Internet with dual edge routers running a hub-and-spoke VPN topology

Correct Answer: B

2. Which feature must be incorporated into the campus LAN design to enable Wake on LAN?

A. dynamic ARP Inspection Snooping on layer 2 devices
B. directed broadcasts on layer 3 devices
C. proxy ARP on layer 3 devices
D. DHCP Snooping on layer 2 devices

Correct Answer: B

3. When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses?

A. GLBP
B. IRDP
C. VRRP
D. HSRP

Correct Answer: A

4. Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS number? (Choose two.)

A. advertise-best-external
B. bestpath as-path ignore
C. client-to-client reflection
D. as-override
E. allow-as-in

Correct Answer: DE

5. A customer\’s  » Read more about: 300-420 ENSLD Dumps Updated With Free Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks Exam Practice Questions  »

Is it true that Cisco 300-420 exam promises to succeed on its first attempt

300-420 exam

The answer is yes. I mean that with the help of a reliable Cisco CCNP 300-420 exam dumps plus the content of the exam you study every day, you will be sure to successfully pass the Cisco 300-420 exam! 300-420 dumps promise success on your 1st attempt – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (Q&As: 141). Pass4itSure is a leader in the examination certification industry and enjoys the highest reputation. 100% help you pass the exam smoothly.

[Download it online] Free Cisco 300-420 exam dumps PDF

Free Cisco 300-420 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/12FiiP91HkT3UhQWvs4jlqkbHD4Bq9uqY/view?usp=sharing

Sharing is part of the test questions PDF. Get the complete exam questions and answers in Pass4itSure.

[Online practice test] Cisco 300-420 exam questions and answers

Where can I get free Cisco 300-420 exam practice questions? The answer is Pass4itSure. All questions come from Pass4Sure 300-420 dumps.

QUESTION 1

Which feature is required for a graceful restart to recover from a processor failure?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding
B. Virtual Switch System
C. Stateful Switchover
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture?

A. External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs.
B. GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another.
C. SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another.
D. Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

A company is using OSPF between its HQ location and a branch office. HQ is assigned area 0 and the branch office is
assigned area 1. The company purchases a second branch office, but due to circuit delays to HQ, it decides to connect
the new branch office to the creating branch office as a temporary measure. The new branch office is assigned area 2.

 » Read more about: Is it true that Cisco 300-420 exam promises to succeed on its first attempt  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-420 actual exam questions for free, 300-420 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco300-420 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-420 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-415 test(From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-420 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-420 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (Updated: Jul 09, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-420 exam questions

[Latest 300-415 pdf] Cisco 300-420 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MWVKBwDuZw247A7_XKfyPeKnYBeZAZjB/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-420 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
What are two benefits of designing an SD-WAN network fabric with direct Internet access implemented at every site?
(Choose two.)
A. It decreases latency to applications hosted by public cloud service provider.
B. It decreases latency on Internet circuits.
C. It increases the speed of delivery of site deployments through zero-touch provisioning.
D. It increases the total available bandwidth on Internet circuits.
E. It alleviates network traffic on MPLS circuits.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
How is redundancy achieved among Cisco vBond Orchestrators in a Cisco SD-WAN deployment?
A. The IP addresses of all Orchestrators are mapped to a single DNS name.
B. The closest Orchestrator to each Cisco WAN Edge router is selected.
C. Cisco WAN Edge routers are configured with all Orchestrators using their IP addresses and priority.
D. A single Cisco Orchestrator is deployed in each network.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS
number? (Choose two.)
A. advertise-best-external
B. bestpath as-path ignore
C. client-to-client reflection
D. as-override
E. allow-as-in
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
When vEdge router redundancy is designed, which FHRP is supported?

 » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-420 actual exam questions for free, 300-420 exam discount  »

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-420 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-420 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (102 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-420 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFpIqrag4HPI7x3_Lo7rFXxW1By7v0o2/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-420 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-420 exam.

Cisco 300-420 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-420 test

Free Cisco 300-420 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFpIqrag4HPI7x3_Lo7rFXxW1By7v0o2/view?usp=sharing

Help you to get well prepared for your CCNP certification: CCNP Exams 300-070: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video Part 1 v1.0 https://www.exampass.net/easily-prepare-and-pass-cisco-300-075-exam-100-free.html Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf here!

Cisco 300-420 exam question video

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-420 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which component of Cisco SD-Access integrates with Cisco DNA Center to perform policy segmentation and
enforcement through the use of security group access control lists and security group tags?
A. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Enterprise Module
B. Cisco Network Data Platform
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco TrustSec
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An architect is designing a multicast solution for a network that contains over 100 routers. The architect plans to create
several multicast domains and balance the PIM-SM traffic within the network. Which technology should the architect
include in the design?

 » Read more about: [2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-420 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-420 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (97 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-420 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ehwuwdi4of3Je1tADqGoBOyD8J9iNABP/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-420 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-420 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual 300-420 test

Cisco 300-420 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)

Free Cisco 300-420 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ehwuwdi4of3Je1tADqGoBOyD8J9iNABP/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-420 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two functions are provided by the Cisco SD-WAN orchestration plane? (Choose two.)
A. centralized provisioning
B. primary authentication point
C. NAT traversal facilitation
D. Zero Touch Provisioning
E. troubleshooting and monitoring
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/pdfs/cisco_virtual_update_cisco_sdwan_viptela.pdf page7

QUESTION 2
How do endpoints inside an SD-Access network reach resources outside the fabric?
A. a VRF fusion router is used to map resources in one VN to another VN
B. Fabric borders use VRFs to map VNs to VRFs
C. SD-Access transit links are used to transport encapsulated traffic from one fabric to another
D. A fabric edge is used to de-encapsulate VXLAN traffic to normal IP traffic then transported over the outside network
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An infrastructure team is concerned about the shared memory utilization of a device, and for this reason, they need to
monitor the device state. Which solution limits impact on the device and providesthe required data?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2020.10] New Cisco 300-420 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 300-420 exam questions, which will ensure your 300-420 exam 100% passed! You can get 300-420 VCE dumps and 300-420 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 300-420 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (77 QA Dumps)..

[2020] Cisco 300-420 Dumps PDF Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eAWTf-jFg_HfbCnGW-unj11hJae-qhki/view?usp=sharing

Verified Cisco 300-420 Exam Dumps

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Many of you may be skeptical about the use of Cisco 300-420 exam dumps. Don’t worry! Pass4itsure 300-420 dumps, real and effective, and constantly updated! There is also a 100% money-back guarantee. The Cisco exam questions are interesting and fascinating, and it doesn’t make you feel like you’re learning.

Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions Make You Release Your Exam Stress:

The 300-420 exam questions are enough for you to prepare for the certification exam. 300-420 dumps makes you feel confident. Confidence makes you stand out.

Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions Video

Cisco CCNP 300-420 Exam Questions Practice Test

QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?
A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6
B. VRRPv3 supports authentication
C. VRRPv3 supports preemption
D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
When a network is designed using IS-IS protocol, which two circuit types are supported? (Choose two.)
A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
B. multiaccess
C. point-to-multipoint
D. nonbroadcast
E. point-to-point
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)
A. Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B. Merge all the areas into one backbone area
C. Tune OSPF parameters
D. Make all non-backbone areas stub areas
E. Span the same IP network across multiple areas.

 » Read more about: [2020.10] New Cisco 300-420 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure  »

Cisco CCNP Dumps

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CCNP Collaboration

Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Free 350-801 practice test (Online)
Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
Free 300-810 practice test (Online)
Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM)
Free 300-815 practice test (Online)
Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI)
Free 300-820 practice test (Online)
Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-825: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)
Free 300-825 practice test (Online)
Free 300-825 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-825 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)
Free 300-835 practice test (Online)
Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Data Center

Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Free 350-601 practice test (Online)
Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Free 300-610 practice test (Online)
Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Free 300-615 practice test (Online)
Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Free 300-620 practice test (Online)
Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN)
Free 300-625 practice test (Online)
Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)
Free 300-635 practice test (Online)
Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Enterprise

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Free 300-410 practice test (Online)
Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
Free 300-415 practice test (Online)
Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Free 300-420 practice test (Online)
Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
Free 300-425 practice test (Online)
Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)
Free 300-430 practice test (Online)
Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
Free 300-435 practice test (Online)
Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Security

Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
Free 350-701 practice test (Online)
Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)
Free 300-710 practice test (Online)
Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)
Free 300-715 practice test (Online)
Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)
Free 300-720 practice test (Online)
Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
Free 300-725 practice test (Online)
Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)
Free 300-730 practice test (Online)
Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)
Free 300-735 practice test (Online)
Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Service Provider

Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
Free 350-501 practice test (Online)
Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
Free 300-510 practice test (Online)
Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI)
Free 300-515 practice test (Online)
Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Free 300-535 practice test (Online)
Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: Cisco CCNP Dumps  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free, 300-615 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-615 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-615 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-615 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-615 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html (Updated: Jul 16, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-615 exam questions

[Latest 300-615 pdf] Cisco 300-615 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QDbcLLVWTHCeXb95qowjEndfHz42l58A/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-615 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You plan to use OSPFv2 on several Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. Which setting must match on the neighboring
switches to establish adjacency?
A. the LSA arrival time
B. the dead interval
C. the last flood scan time
D. the retransmit interval
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 2
An engineer must upgrade all components in a Cisco UCS domain to the same package version, but the upgrade
process fails to complete. Which set of Auto Install actions resolves the problem?
A. Install Infrastructure Firmware, then Install Server Firmware.
B. Install infrastructure Firmware, then Install Hypervisor Firmware.
C. Install Hypervisor Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware
D. Install Server Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmwaremgmt/gui/2-5/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_25/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_25_chapter_0111.pdf
 
QUESTION 3
During a boot process of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server, an engineer receives a “No Signal” message from the
vKVM and physical connection. Which set of steps resolves the issue?
A. 1- Disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are property seated 3- Connect the power cord and power on
the server
B. 1- Power off the server and disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are property seated 3- Connect the
power cord and power on the server
C. 1- Power off the server and disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are available 3- Connect the power
cord and power on the server
D. 1- Disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are properly seated 3- Connect the power cord
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/ts/guide/b_C-Series_Troubleshooting_Guide.pdf

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free, 300-615 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-610 actual exam questions for free, 300-610 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-610 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-610 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-610 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-610 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-610 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-610.html (Updated: Jul 16, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-610 exam questions

[Latest 300-610 pdf] Cisco 300-610 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y2waGeLrQDOm7vDbY3zB1fDhSIKWNCEg/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-610 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
Which feature must be configured to connect a classical Ethernet network to a data center network so that the data
center network appears to be one large switch?
A. vPC+
B. UDLD
C. EVPN
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 2
Which type fields can an engineer use to identify an iSCSI participant? (Choose two.)
A. type
B. preshared key
C. port number
D. identifying tag
E. hostname
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISCSI
 

QUESTION 3
What is a design consideration when implementing FSPF?
A. Routes are based on the domain ID.
B. Routes are based on the distance vector protocol.
C. FSPF runs only on F Ports.
D. FSPF runs on a per-chassis basis.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/5_0/configuration/guides/fabric/nxos/cli_fabric/fspf.html
 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the components from the left onto the descriptions on the right that indicate what occurs to Fibre Channel
fabric when that component fails.

300-610 exam question q4
 
QUESTION 5
What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?
A. vPC+
B. E-Trunk
C. SAN port channel
D. LACP port channel
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
An engineer must connect an existing Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect to an IP-based storage array. The connection
must be a port channel made directly between the fabric interconnect expansion module and the storage array. The
engineer must also consider that the environment is running FCoE for storage and uses QoS to prioritize traffic.
Which port type should be used to meet these requirements?
A. network
B. uplink
C. server
D. appliance
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two statements describe Ethernet switching mode on Cisco UCS 6100 Series Fabric Interconnects? (Choose
two.)
A. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by PVSTP+.
B. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by MSTP.
C. The STP parameter configuration is unsupported.
D. The STP parameter configuration is supported.
E. STP runs on the server ports.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/whitepaper_c11-701962.html
 
QUESTION 8
An engineer deploys LISP VM mobility.
Which feature is configured on the interfaces that have VM mobility enabled?
A. IP redirects
B. flow control
C. proxy ARP
D. HSRP
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/lisp/configuration/guide/b_NXOS_LISP_Configuration_Guide/b_NX-OS_LISP_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 9
Which orchestration tool provides a graphical interface to manage LAN and SAN fabrics?
A. Cisco Virtual Topology System
B. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
C. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
D. Cisco CloudCenter
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/DCNM_OLH/SAN_Client/fmhelp/fmc.html#34479

QUESTION 10
An engineer is implementing management access to a Cisco Nexus platform. The customer requires a solution that
provides isolation between the data and control planes, in addition to management that uses encryption and
authentication. The customer will manage the device using both IPv4 and IPv6.
Which two components should be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. mgmt0 interface
B. SSH protocol
C. SNMP
D. SVI interface
E. Telnet protocol
Correct Answer: BC
 
QUESTION 11
What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a
disaster recovery design?  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-610 actual exam questions for free, 300-610 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-510 actual exam questions for free, 300-510 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco300-510 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-510 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-510 test(From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-510 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-510 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html (Updated: Jul 14, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-510 exam questions

[Latest 300-510 pdf] Cisco 300-510 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h7IwiRWPyYX0JUSvLMfAhfBGEifpeowx/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-510 exam questions for free

 

QUESTION 1
You have configured routing policies on a Cisco IOS XR device with routing policy language.
Which two statements about the routing policies are true? (Choose two.)
A. The routing policies affect BGP-related routes only.
B. If you make edits to an existing routing policy without pasting the full policy into the CLI, the previous policy is
overwritten.
C. You can change an existing routing policy by editing individual statements.
D. The routing policies are implemented in a sequential manner.
E. The routing policies are implemented using route maps.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2

300-510 exam questions-q2

Refer to the exhibit. A customer reports that Host-1 is failing to receive streaming traffic from the IPTV source. The
engineer has confirmed that hosts on router R2 are receiving traffic normally and that Host-1 is correctly sending
subscription messages to join the IPTV stream. Which action must the engineer take to correct the problem?
A. Remove IP PIM SSM and IGMP from interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3 and configure under global configuration
B. Configure IGMP version 3 under interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3
C. Configure IP PIM SSM and IGMP version 2 under interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3
D. Remove IP PIM SSM from the global configuration on R3 and configure it under the GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

300-510 exam questions-q3

 Refer to the exhibit. Which router does R1 install as an alternate next hop when trying to reach R3 if LFA is enabled?
A. R5
B. R3
C. R4
D. R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit, which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing
updates? (Choose three.)

300-510 exam questions-q4

A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5

300-510 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting BGP traffic steering issue, which action did the network operator take to
achieve the correct effect of thisconfiguration?

 » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-510 actual exam questions for free, 300-510 exam discount  »