Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-810 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-810 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-810 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-810 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html (101 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-810 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1roBP-t–PrHw9581Le0szQDIgpjk26pr/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-810 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-810 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-810 test

Cisco 300-810 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)

Free Cisco 300-810 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-810 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1roBP-t–PrHw9581Le0szQDIgpjk26pr/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-810 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which DNS record is used for on-premises service by Jabber clients?
A. _collab-edge._tcp. SRV record
B. _cisco-uds._tls. SRV record
C. _cisco-uds._tcp. SRV record
D. A record
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/ CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabberdns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Unified Connections Manager service is required for users to control their desk phones using Cisco
Jabber?
A. Cisco CTIManager
B. Cisco CTL Provider
C. Cisco Presence Engine
D. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_5/ CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installationguide-cisco-jabber115/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide-cisco-jabber115_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 3
What prevents toll fraud on voicemail ports?

 » Read more about: [2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-810 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-810 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-810 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-810 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-810 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html (84 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-810 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jS05yEzSLb0bD6IaDU1lD8rGL3Z3cnS_/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-810 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-810 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-810 test

Cisco 300-810 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)

Free Cisco 300-810 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-810 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jS05yEzSLb0bD6IaDU1lD8rGL3Z3cnS_/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-810 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

300-810 exam questions-q1

After configuration of the Cisco IMandP cluster in high-availability mode, both IMandP servers remain in the initializing
state. Which two actions ensure normal operations of this IMandP high-availability cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Clear the Enable High Availability check box in the Presence Redundancy Group configuration.
B. Confirm that Cisco Presence Engine, Cisco XCP Router, and Cisco DB services are up and running on both IMandP
servers.
C. Restart the Server Recovery Manager service in Cisco Unified Serviceability ?Network Services on both IMandP
servers.
D. Verify that the Cisco XCP SIP Federation Connection Manager service is running.
E. Ensure that an equal number of users are assigned to each IMandP server.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_5_1/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide-imp-105/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_configadmin-guide-imp-105_chapter_010010.html

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

300-810 exam questions-q2

The associated directory number is configured with Call Forward All to voicemail in Cisco UCM. When users call the
directory number they hear the opening greeting. Which action should be taken to correct this issue?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-810 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.1] Cisco 300-810 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-810 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-810 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-810 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-810.html (84 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-810 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-810 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

Cisco 300-810 Exam

Free Cisco 300-810 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-810 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/10h_ZkTp4mvh3Qwvx9RxJX6bIPcpSZXm8/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-810 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-810 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

300-810 exam questions-q1

Users report that they cannot see the Chat Rooms icon on their Cisco Jabber clients. This feature works without issue in
the lab. An engineer reviews the Cisco IMandP and Jabber configuration and finds that the jabber-config.xml file is
configured properly to support this feature. Which activity should be performed on the IMandP server to resolve this
issue?
A. Activate Cisco XCP Connection Manager in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Service Activation.
B. Restart Cisco XCP Message Archiver in Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Control Center
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/118684-probsolchat-00.html

QUESTION 2
When Cisco IM and Presence is configured to use automatic fallback, how long does the Server Recovery Manager
service wait for a failed service/server to remain active before an automatic fallback isinitiated?

 » Read more about: [2021.1] Cisco 300-810 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

Cisco CCNP Dumps

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CCNP Collaboration

Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Free 350-801 practice test (Online)
Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
Free 300-810 practice test (Online)
Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM)
Free 300-815 practice test (Online)
Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI)
Free 300-820 practice test (Online)
Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-825: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)
Free 300-825 practice test (Online)
Free 300-825 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-825 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)
Free 300-835 practice test (Online)
Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Data Center

Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Free 350-601 practice test (Online)
Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Free 300-610 practice test (Online)
Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Free 300-615 practice test (Online)
Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Free 300-620 practice test (Online)
Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN)
Free 300-625 practice test (Online)
Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)
Free 300-635 practice test (Online)
Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Enterprise

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Free 300-410 practice test (Online)
Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
Free 300-415 practice test (Online)
Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Free 300-420 practice test (Online)
Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
Free 300-425 practice test (Online)
Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)
Free 300-430 practice test (Online)
Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
Free 300-435 practice test (Online)
Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Security

Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
Free 350-701 practice test (Online)
Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)
Free 300-710 practice test (Online)
Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)
Free 300-715 practice test (Online)
Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)
Free 300-720 practice test (Online)
Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
Free 300-725 practice test (Online)
Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)
Free 300-730 practice test (Online)
Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)
Free 300-735 practice test (Online)
Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Service Provider

Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
Free 350-501 practice test (Online)
Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
Free 300-510 practice test (Online)
Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI)
Free 300-515 practice test (Online)
Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Free 300-535 practice test (Online)
Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: Cisco CCNP Dumps  »

New Prep, Special Update! Actual Cisco 350-701 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-701 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-701 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-701 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html (283 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-701 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LlwMJzcocefBBTPAUHnbRZqgJxFodNmm/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-701 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-701 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-701 test

Cisco 350-701 Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)

Free Cisco 350-701 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-701 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LlwMJzcocefBBTPAUHnbRZqgJxFodNmm/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-701 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
What are two differences between a Cisco WSA that is running in transparent mode and one running in explicit mode?
(Choose two.)
A. When the Cisco WSA is running in transparent mode, it uses the WSA\\’s own IP address as the HTTP request
destination.
B. The Cisco WSA responds with its own IP address only if it is running in explicit mode.
C. The Cisco WSA is configured in a web browser only if it is running in transparent mode.
D. The Cisco WSA uses a Layer 3 device to redirect traffic only if it is running in transparent mode.
E. The Cisco WSA responds with its own IP address only if it is running in transparent mode.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Why is it important to have logical security controls on endpoints even though the users are trained to spot security
threats and the network devicesalready help prevent them?

 » Read more about: New Prep, Special Update! Actual Cisco 350-701 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.7] New Prep, Special Update! Actual Cisco 350-601 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-601 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-601 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-601 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html (222 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-601 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d89R9cTbNFzwklrBng6v4TBIUHi0RXHB/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-601 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-601 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-601 test

Cisco 350-601 Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)

Free Cisco 350-601 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-601 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1d89R9cTbNFzwklrBng6v4TBIUHi0RXHB/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-601 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which
action enables fabric redundancy?
A. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches.
B. Add a port channel to upstream switches.
C. Configure the NPV devices to use on external FLOGI database.
D. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the NAS protocols on the right.
Select and Place:

350-601 exam questions-q2

 Correct Answer:

350-601 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

 » Read more about: [2021.7] New Prep, Special Update! Actual Cisco 350-601 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.7] Special update! New Prep Actual Cisco 350-501 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-501 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html (190 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-501 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Op5fOUzFoLbyjWgQfZYBI9Hmw5mcpxj4/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-501 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-501 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-501 test

Cisco 350-501 Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)

Free Cisco 350-501 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Op5fOUzFoLbyjWgQfZYBI9Hmw5mcpxj4/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-501 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q1

An engineer configured multicast routing on client\\’s network. What is the effect of this multicast implementation?
A. R2 floods information about R1 throughout the multicast domain.
B. R2 is unable to share information because the ip pirn autorp listener command is missing.
C. R1 floods information about R2 throughout the multicast domain.
D. R2 is elected as the RP for this domain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which utility must be used to locate MPLS faults?
A. QoS
B. MPLS LSP ping
C. MPLStraceroute
D. EEM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

350-501 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator working for service provider with an employee id: 1234:56:789 applied this
configuration to a router.

 » Read more about: [2021.7] Special update! New Prep Actual Cisco 350-501 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.6] Update! New Prep Actual Cisco 350-401 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-401 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-401 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-401 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (525 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-401 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/17Ffa5CpdqCoDBRDc42MPuq_oS8tYLFxJ/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-401 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-401 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-401 test

Cisco 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)

Free Cisco 350-401 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/17Ffa5CpdqCoDBRDc42MPuq_oS8tYLFxJ/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-401 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
What is the function of a control-plane node in a Cisco SD-Access solution?
A. to run a mapping system that manages endpoint to network device relationships
B. to implement policies and communicate with networks outside the fabric
C. to connect external Layer 3 networks to the SD Access fabric.
D. to connect APs and wireless endpoints to the SD-Access fabric
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is the recommended MTU size for a Cisco SD-Access Fabric?
A. 1500
B. 9100
C. 4464
D. 17914
Correct Answer: B
VXLAN adds 50 bytes to the original packet. The common denominator and recommended MTU value available on
devices operating in a fabric role is 9100. Network should have a minimum starting MTU of at least 1550 bytes to
support the
fabric overlay. MTU values between 1550 and 9100 are supported along with MTU values larger than 9100 though there
may be additional configuration and limitations based on the original packet size.

 » Read more about: [2021.6] Update! New Prep Actual Cisco 350-401 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-835 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-835 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-835 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-835 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-835.html (60 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-835 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sSWkRgGWCi84iNoeUmbmdt0QiGsVZObO/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-835 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-835 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-835 test

Cisco 300-835

Free Cisco 300-835 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-835 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sSWkRgGWCi84iNoeUmbmdt0QiGsVZObO/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-835 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1

300-810 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The
goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set
higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added?

300-835 exam questions-q1-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-835 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

Easily Prepare and Pass Cisco 300-075 Exam,100% free

Cisco CCNP Collaboration questions and answers will give you enough understanding which is required to pass Cisco 300-075 exam with high grades.Pass4itsure satisfy you!The most authentic, latest Cisco 300-075 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html (Updated: Feb 20, 2020,Q&As: 522 )300-075 – 100% Free Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers.

300-075 – 100% Free Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers.

QUESTION 1
Which default DSCP marking value do telepresence endpoints use for video?
A. CS4
B. CS2
C. AF41
D. EF
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/design/guides/videodg/vidguide/qos.html

QUESTION 2
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from
routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS. What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to
accomplish this?
A. Create a block transformation pattern
B. Create a block route pattern
C. Create a block translation pattern D. Create a block learned pattern
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway. What should the
gateway type be?
A. H.323 gateway
B. Cisco 3825
C. Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
In which two locations can you look to determine which subscriber the phone registers to if it loses registration with the
current Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber? (Choose two.)
A. phone webpage
B. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, System > Device Pool > Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Group
C. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, Server > Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Page Device > Phone > Phone Configuration page
E. on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, System > Enterprise Parameters
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Select two commands. One of which can be used to verify Cisco IP phone sip registration, and one of which can be
used to verify Cisco IP phone sccp registration on Cisco Unified Communications Manger Express? (Choose two.)
A. show telephony-service ephone-dn
B. show voice register session-server
C. show ephone registered
D. show ccm-manager hosts
E. show sip-ua status registrar
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phreg.html (see the s

 » Read more about: Easily Prepare and Pass Cisco 300-075 Exam,100% free  »