Adobe 9A0-701 PDF, Sale Latest Adobe 9A0-701 Dump On Sale

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-701 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-701 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-701 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 52
What describes the functionality of a web service?
A. .NET
B. UDDI
C. SOAP
D. WSDL

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
When using the Post method of retrieval, what must you include in an <cfhttp> tag?
A. nested <cfhttp> tags
B. references to CFHTTP.file
C. nested <cfhttpparam> tag
D. references to CFHTTP.FileContent

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
What is NOT a valid data type for a ColdFusion Web service to return?
A. object
B. structure
C. query record set
D. component definition Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
What is the <cffunction> tag used for? (Choose two)
A. defining Custom Tags
B. defining component methods
C. defining ActionScript functions
D. defining ColdFusion user-defined functions

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 56
What code allows the opening of a Web connection to the Macromedia Web site from within your ColdFusion template?
A. <cfhttp url=”http://www.macromedia.com” method=”get”>
B. <cfwddx input=”http://www.macromedia.com” output=”content”>
C. <cfftp action=”open” connection=”http://www.macromedia.com”>
D. <cffile action=”read” file=”http://www.macromedia.com/index.cfm” destination=”local”>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 57
How long will a cookie set without an expiration date persist?
A. forever
B. for a single request
C. until session timeout
D. when the last browser window is closed

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
If session variables are set to a timeout of 20 minutes maximum in the CF Administrator, but set to timeout in 2 hours in a <cfapplication> tag, what will the maximum timeout value for the session variables be?
A. 2 Hours
B. 20 Minutes
C. 2 Hours and 20 minutes
D. 1 Hour (the maximum value allowed)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
How far up the directory tree will ColdFusion search for an Application.cfm file?
A. the web document root
B. only the current directory
C. the root directory of the drive
D. the root directory of the application

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
What statements best describe the Application.cfm file? (Choose two)
A. An Application.cfm file must include at least one CFML tag.
B. Only one Application.cfm is ever processed automatically for a page.
C. You cannot stop ColdFusion from including the closest Application.cfm file.
D. You must have an Application.cfm file somewhere in the production servers file system.
E. An Application.cfm file should be used to include a HTML header file to maintain a consistent look and feel across the application

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 61
In what location is The OnRequestEnd.cfm file searched for by ColdFusion?
A. In the web root
B. In the same directory as the base template
C. In the same directory as the Application.cfm
D. ColdFusion looks for OnRequestEnd.cfm following the same rules as it uses looking for Application.cfm

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
What does the <cfheader> tag NOT do?
A. set a status code for the browser
B. prevent the server from caching a page
C. throw an error if used after the <cfflush> tag
D. set attribute/value pairs in the response header

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
What variables must be enabled by the <cfapplication> tag? (Choose three)
A. client
B. cookie
C. request
D. session
E. application

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 64
What value for the type attribute of the <cferror> tag allows use of the full range of CFML tags in handling an error?
A. Browser
B. Request
C. Exception
D. Validation
Correct Answer: C

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Adobe 9A0-701 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Adobe 9A0-701 exams network simulation software.

Adobe 9A0-092 Cert Exam, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-092 PDF Download Will Be More Popular

Good News!who Want to get Adobe 9A0-092 Certified? We know that the Adobe 9A0-092 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Adobe 9A0-092 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 27
Which anti-alias option should you use to remove anti-aliasing from a TextField?
A. Anti-alias for readability
B. Bitmap text
C. Use Device Fonts
D. Anti-alias none

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
You want to display more than one line of text with word wrap in a dynamic TextField. Which TextField option should you use?
A. Multirow
B. Continuous
C. Multiline
D. Scrolling

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
Which two file formats can be imported into an SWF file at runtime? (Choose Two)
A. JPG
B. PNG
C. PSD
D. AI
E. EPS
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 30
Which file format supports vector based art that can be brought into Flash?
A. .GIF
B. .EPS
C. .JPG
D. .BMP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
Which TextField type automatically embeds font outlines?
A. Input
B. Dynamic
C. Static
D. Editable

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which two are types of text fields in Flash? (Choose two)
A. Static Text
B. Embedded Text
C. Aliased Text
D. Input Text
E. Anti-aliased Text

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 33
Which statement about converting a shape to a symbol is true?
A. The new symbol is automatically added to the Library.
B. Only a single shape can be converted to a symbol at one time.
C. The registration point of the new symbol is non-editable.
D. The new symbol is added to the Stage by dragging it from the Library.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which is a benefit of duplicating symbols?
A. It guarantees that the new symbol will have the exact same name as the previous symbol.
B. It guarantees that the new symbol will be in the exact same place as the previous symbol.
C. It allows you to add multiple instances of a particular symbol.
D. It allows you to create a new symbol with similar attributes.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
A dynamically loaded image is larger than your stage.
Which component should you use to accommodate this image?
A. TextArea
B. Window
C. ScrollPane
D. DataGrid
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which component can be attached to a TextField object to create scrollable text?
A. ScrollPane
B. ProgressBar
C. Slider
D. UIScrollBar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Which editable component is contained in a ComboBox?
A. Label component
B. List component
C. TileList component
D. Button component

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
You want to edit the skin of an FLV Playback component. What should you do?
A. Use the Skin panel
B. Use CSS
C. Edit the skin property in the Component Inspector
D. The FLV Playback component does not have any skins

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Click the Exhibit button.

Which frame type is the indicated frame?
A. normal frame
B. keyframe
C. blank keyframe
D. tween frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40
Which statement about creating animations using the timeline is true?
A. 3D X, Y, and Z rotation is tweenable in a graphic symbol.
B. Color properties can be tweened on text that has NOT been converted to a symbol.
C. Filter properties applied to a graphic symbol are tenable. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. 3D motion requires ActionScript 3.0 and Flash Player 10.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You have a rectangle on the Stage and would like to animate a rectangle changing into a circle. Which type of Tween should be used?
A. Motion
B. Effect
C. Shape
D. Morph

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
Which statement about animation in Flash CS4 is true?
A. A layer with a Motion Tween can contain multiple objects
B. Shape Tweens are no longer supported in Flash CS4
C. Objects can animate on x, y, and z axis
D. Runtime armatures can be animated in the timeline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
Which two color effects can be used to change transparency? (Choose two)
A. None
B. Brightness
C. Tint
D. Alpha
E. Advanced

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 44
Which statement about shape tweens is true?
A. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Each keyframe must contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
Which button state should you use to create an invisible button?
A. Up
B. Over
C. Down
D. Hit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which statement about motion tweens is true?
A. A light green arrow in the timeline denotes a motion tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a motion tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
D. Each keyframe cannot contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
You are able to set a property in the Motion Editor, but you are NOT able to adjust the same property
using a graph in the Motion Editor.
Why does this happen?

A. The property cannot be tweened because it can have only one value for the life of the object in the Timeline.
B. The property has not been tweened properly and needs to be edited on the Stage.
C. The property has a custom ease curve applied to it.
D. You are attempting to exceed a minimum or maximum allowable value for the property.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Which property can be edited by adjusting a Bezier curve in the Motion Editor?
A. the Quality property of the Gradient Bevel filter
B. the X-position property of a graphic symbol TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. the Z-position property of a movie clip symbol
D. the Scale X property of a button symbol.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
When should you use the Motion Editor?
A. When you want to edit a single Motion Tween
B. When you want to view multiple Motion Tweens
C. When you want to edit both Motion and Shape Tween
D. When you want to replace an object in the animation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
What does the Motion Editor allow you to do?
A. Finely control animations of movie clips.
B. Finely control keyframes on a timeline.
C. Finely control the tweening of individual properties.
D. Finely control skins and styles of components.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which two tasks can you complete by using the Motion Editor panel? (Choose two.)
A. Add motion tweens.
B. Add shape tweens.
C. Set the value of individual property keyframes.
D. Create custom ease curves.
E. Add or remove frames.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 52
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. You can apply more than one Motion Preset to a symbol.
B. Classic tweens can be saved as Motion Presets.
C. You can create your own custom Motion Presets. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Motion Presets can contain any type of tween.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. Motion Presets are pre-configured motion tweens.
B. Motion Presets are pre-configured shape tweens.
C. Motion Presets can be both pre-configured motion tweens and shape tweens.
D. Motion Presets are a new type of tween.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
How do you export a Motion Preset?
A. Select the preset on the Timeline and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
B. Select the preset on the Stage and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
C. Select the preset in the Properties panel and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
D. Select the preset in the Motions Preset panel and choose Export from the panel menu.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
In which file format can Motion Presets can be exported?
A. SWC
B. SWF
C. FLV
D. XML
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Which two sound file formats can be imported into Adobe Flash CS4? (Choose two.)
A. MP3
B. OGG
C. ASND D. GSM
E. RA TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 57
You want to synchronize sound to the occurrence of an event; however, if the sound is already playing
you do NOT want a new instance of the sound to play.
Which sound synchronization option should you choose?

A. Event
B. Start
C. Stop
D. Stream

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
What happens when you import audio into a Flash movie?
A. It can be added to a movie clip, graphic or button symbol.
B. It is compressed as an MP3 by default when published.
C. It must be added to a frame in a timeline to be played.
D. It must be added to a symbol to be played.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
In which situation should you use ADPCM sound compression?
A. For short sounds.
B. For long playing sounds.
C. For extremely short playing sounds.
D. For voice-overs.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which two objects can have filters applied to them? (Choose two)
A. MovieClip
B. Vector Graphics
C. Graphic Symbol
D. TextField TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
E. Shape

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 61
You want to add a blur filter to a movie clip.
What should you do?
A. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62
You want to apply a blur effect to your text. What should you do?
A. Convert the text to a symbol then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
B. Select the text then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
C. Convert the text to device fonts then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
D. Break apart the text, then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
You want to add a drop shadow filter to a movie clip. What should you do?
A. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Which is a best practice when it comes to managing file size of external bitmap files?
A. Compress the bitmap file size and dimensions outside of Flash and then bring it onto Flash.
B. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the JPEG quality within the Publish Settings dialog box.
C. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the dimensions using the Free Transform tool.
D. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then select Modify > Bitmap > Trace Bitmap.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which two bitmap techniques are helpful when managing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Grouping bitmap layers together.
B. Minimizing the use of transparency in PNG files.
C. Using transparency as much as possible.
D. Minimizing the use of vector assets.
E. Utilizing curves rather than corners whenever possible.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 66
Click the Exhibit button.

Which layer is used to hold an inverse kinematics armature?
A. Layer1
B. Layer2
C. Layer3
D. Layer4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
You want to select all of the bones in an inverse kinematics armature.
What should you do?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. double-click a bone with the Selection tool
B. double-click a bone with the Bone tool
C. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Selection tool
D. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Bone tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
You have used the Bone tool to animate an arm moving.
Which tool can be used to limit the degree each joint of the arm can rotate?

A. Bind tool
B. Free Transform tool
C. Rotation tool
D. Selection tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which must be true before using the Bone tool and inverse kinematics?
A. ActionScript 1.0, ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
B. Only ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
C. ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
D. Only ActionScript 2.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
Which Date() constructor returns a Date object containing the current date and time, in local time based on your time zone?
A. var now:Date = new Date();
B. var now:Date = new Date(24);
C. var now:Date = new Date(2009, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0);
D. var now:Date = new Date(“C”urrent”);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
You create the following string in ActionScript 3: TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
var str:String = “Adobe”;
Which statement will output to the Output panel the number of characters in the string?

A. trace(str.chars)
B. trace(str.charNum)
C. trace(str.length)
D. trace(str.size)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which property of the MovieClip class is modified when an object is rotated with the Free Transform tool?
A. rotationX
B. rotationY
C. rotationZ
D. rotation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
You want to create and display an empty TextField in ActionScript 3.0. Which statement should you use?
A. addChild(new TextField());
B. createEmptyTextField();
C. createTextField();
D. addChild(TextField);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
A textfield has a string of characters within it. Which method or property will reformat the existing
contents using an instance of the TextFormat class?
A. setTextFormat() method.
B. defaultTextFormat property.
C. setNewTextFormat() method.
D. textFormat property. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement should you use to create an instance of the Date class?
A. var myDate:Date = new Date();
B. var myDate:Date = Date.Now;
C. var myDate:Date = Date();
D. var myDate:Date = getDate();

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps is ready to provide Adobe 9A0-092 candidates with Adobe 9A0-092 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Adobe 9A0-092 certification, which means that candidates.Adobe 9A0-092 can easily get access to the services of Adobe 9A0-092 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Adobe 9A0-092 success rate.Though Adobe 9A0-092 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Adobe 9A0-092 things complicated.

Adobe 9A0-090 Real Questions Answers, 100% Pass Guarantee Adobe 9A0-090 Certification Braindumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

New VCE and PDF– If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-090 exam successfully,do not miss to test Cisco latest Adobe 9A0-090 brain dumps.All Adobe 9A0-090 the new questions and answers were timely added, visit Flydumps.com to free download VCE player and PDF files.

QUESTION 52
You are working in Code view on a Web page and cannot view line numbers. What should you do?
A. click the Live Code button
B. choose Edit > Tag Libraries
C. choose View > Code View Options
D. change the settings in the Code Format category of Dreamweaver Preferences
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which does NOT allow you to collapse code?
A. choosing Edit > Code Collapse > Collapse Parent
B. clicking on a tag > PressCTRL+Shift+J
C. the Collapse Selection button on the code toolbar
D. right-clicking on a tag > Selection > Collapse selection

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Which statement about code snippets is NOT true?
A. Code snippets can be tied to a keyboard shortcut.
B. Similar to Library items, code snippets cannot be edited.
C. Code snippets can be configured to either wrap selected code or insert as a block.
D. Dreamweaver ships with over 20 JavaScript snippets for performing string manipulation.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which statement about the Tag Info option in the Tag Editor dialog box is true?
A. Tag Info displays a list of all CSS rules that affect the selected tag.
B. Tag Info provides detailed formatting specifications on the selected tag.
C. Tag Info allows you to insert comments and other attributes in the selected tag.
D. ag Info provides an HTML reference guide to the use and application of the selected tag.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Which type of code hinting is NOT available by default in a Dreamweaver HTML page?
A. XML
B. Spry
C. CSS
D. jQuery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
You want to change the attribute of an anchor tag that is used in an editable region within multiple Dreamweaver templates.Which setting within the Search pop-up menu in the Find and Replace dialog box allows you to modify only the attribute of an anchor tag within all pages of your website?
A. Select Text
B. Select Specific Tag
C. Select Source Code
D. Select Text (Advanced)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
The Find and Replace dialog box is closed. In Code view, you select the following code inyour page <p>&nbsp;</p> and press Ctrl-F (Win)/Cmd-F (Mac). What happens next?
A. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The Find and Replace windows are empty, by default.
B. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The opening <p> tag is inserted automatically in the Find window.
C. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The content of the selected <p> tag is insertedautomatically in the Find window.
D. The Find and Replace dialog box opens. The opening and closing <p> tags and the content of the tag is inserted automatically in the Find window.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 59
Which statement about externalizing JavaScript is NOT true?
A. JavaScript code hinting only works in .js files, not in .htm files.
B. Externalizing JavaScript promotes code reuse and is a best practice.
C. The browser can download the page faster as external scripts can be cached.
D. You can externalize JavaScript by selecting Commands > Externalize JavaScript.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
In an existing template you insert a <p> element containing five hyperlinks. You want to makesure all five links can be modified, or even deleted, in any child page derived from the template.What should you do?
A. select the <p> tag in the tag selector, select Modify > Templates > Make Attribute Editable
B. right-click on the <p> tag in the tag selector, select Quick Tag Editor from the Context menu
C. select the <p> tag in the tag selector, select Insert > Template Objects > Make Editable Region
D. select the <p> tag in the tag selector, right-click on the selected text in Design View, select Templates > New Optional Region from the Context menu

Correct Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-090 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Adobe 9A0-090 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Adobe 9A0-090 answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Adobe 9A0-090 Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Adobe 9A0-090 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.

Adobe 9A0-082 Answers, Money Back Guarantee Adobe 9A0-082 Certification Exam UP To 50% Off

Important Info — Adobe 9A0-082 new study guide are designed to help you pass the exam in a short time.Everything you need can be found in the new version Adobe 9A0-082 exam dumps.Visit Flydumps.com to get more valid information.

QUESTION 7
Which of the following containers is used to arrange its children in a single vertical stack, or column?
A. ViewStack
B. VBox
C. TabNavigator
D. Accordion

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
You want to play a transition effect whenever you press the enter key. Which of the following triggers will you use?
A. focuslnEffect
B. hideEffect
C. creationComplete Effect
D. moveEffect

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model
Correct Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-082 only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Adobe 9A0-082 exam environment.Working with Adobe 9A0-082 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Adobe 9A0-082 exam.

Adobe 9A0-039 Exam Questions Vce, Most Accurate Adobe 9A0-039 Try Free Demo With The Knowledge And Skills

The 100% valid latest Adobe 9A0-039 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Adobe 9A0-039 new version along with the VCE format Adobe 9A0-039 practice test. Free download more new Adobe 9A0-039 PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 55
Which keying effect in After Effects creates a binary key?
A. Color key
B. Inner Outer key
C. Linear Color key
D. Color Difference key

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
Click the Exhibit button.
Which icon should you select to allow your working view to match the pixel aspect ratio of your final output?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
F. F

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 57
Which setting for Resolution in the Composition Settings dialog box renders one-quarter of the pixels contained in the full resolution footage?
A. Half
B. Full
C. Custom
D. Quarter

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
What happens when you place 24 fps footage into a composition with a frame rate of 15 fps?
A. The 24 fps footage speeds up.
B. The 24 fps footage slows down.
C. The 24 fps footage skips frames.
D. The 24 fps footage repeats frames.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
Which After Effects command lets you isolate a video layer for editing by hiding other video layers in the Composition window?
A. Layer > Switches > Shy
B. Layer > Switches > Solo
C. Layer > Bring Layer to Front
D. Layer > Switches > Collapse

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
You want to expand the area previewed to the size of the composition. What should you do?
A. choose View > Resolution > Full
B. Shift-click on the RAM Preview button
C. double-click the center of the Work Area Bar
D. double-click on the Rulers in the Composition window

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
Which factor helps determine memory requirements for Adobe After Effects when rendering a composition?
A. the clock speed of the CPU
B. the resolution of the monitor
C. the resolution of the composition frame
D. the throughput rate of the computer’s bus

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
You applied a drop shadow to a layer, but when it is in motion, the shadow follows the layer and NOT the light source. What could be wrong?
A. The drop shadow is locked to the wrong layer.
B. The light source needs to be animated over time.
C. The motion was rendered before the drop shadow in the rendering pipeline.
D. The drop shadow was rendered before the motion in the rendering pipeline.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You want to enable a playback device to choose an appropriate stream optimized to the users bandwidth. Which option should you select when exporting to Windows Media or Real Media?
A. Video
B. Metadata
C. Audiences
D. Video Content

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Which field order is required when exporting field-rendered NTSC DV video?
A. lower field
B. upper field
C. upper or lower field
D. none, DV video uses progressive scan

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
A user has set the audio preview settings to 44.100 KHz, but after final rendering, the audio quality sounds worse than it did in the preview. What could be the problem?
A. The audio preview is set to 8-bit.
B. The audio preview is set to mono.
C. The output module is set for a lower sample rate.
D. The output module is set for a higher sample rate.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
Which statement about using the RotoBezier option when working with paths is true?
A. Only open paths can be converted to RotoBezier paths.
B. Only closed paths can be converted to RotoBezier paths.
C. RotoBezier paths can be edited by adjusting their direction points.
D. You can change RotoBezier smooth corners to sharp corners with the Convert Vertex tool.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
You have created a layer and applied a Track Matte. What happens when you choose Edit > Split Layer?
A. After Effects retains the order of Track Mattes above the layer.
B. After Effects warns you to remove the Track Matte and reapply it after the layer is split.
C. After Effects splits the layer and applies the Preserve Underlying Transparency option to the new layers.
D. After Effects creates a precomposition of the two new layers and applies the Track Matte in the current composition.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
Which keying effect divides an image into two mattes and then combines them into an alpha matte?
A. Extract Key
B. Linear Color Key
C. Color Difference Key
D. Difference Matte Key

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Which option controls how closely the created path matches the shape of the alpha channel when you choose Layer > Auto Trace?
A. Blur
B. Threshold
C. Tolerance
D. Current Frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
Which light has a source constrained by a cone?
A. spot
B. point
C. parallel
D. ambient

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Which three properties are added to a 2D layer when it is converted to a 3D layer? (Choose three.)
A. ability to accept lights
B. ability to cast shadows
C. ability to do 3D modeling
D. Z axis transform properties
E. ability to animate 3D objects in ElectricImage files
F. ability to modify 3D information from composited files

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 72
You are working with a 3D layer and choose Effect > Distort >Transform.
What happens first during rendering?
A. x, y, and z properties are applied in the Timeline window.
B. Orientation properties are applied in the Timeline window.
C. Orientation and x, y, and z properties are applied in the Timeline window.
D. Transformation properties are applied with the Effect > Distort >Transform command.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Which statement about using After Effects OpenGL previewing is true?
A. Layers are limited to 2,000 by 2,000 pixels.
B. OpenGL supports all After Effects blending modes.
C. OpenGL previews are created by using Adaptive Resolution previewing.
D. OpenGL previews are limited only by the amount of installed RAM on the system.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
You want to slice an image that contains 3D channel information along its z depth values. Which 3D Channel effect should you use?
A. ID Matte
B. Depth Matte
C. Depth of Field
D. 3D Channel Extract

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
You want to crossfade between several cameras in a 3D scene while rendering final output. Which feature or command should you use?
A. precomposing
B. Effect > 3D Channel > Depth of Field
C. Timeline camera property Point of Interest
D. Timeline camera property Focus Distance

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which example represents an array for scale in an expression?
A. .scale
B. [xy,xy]
C. Scale = 3
D. xyscale = Math.sqrt

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
You have created an expression for the scale property of Layer B. You drag the pick whip to the x value for the position property of Layer A. Which expression is written for the scale property of Layer B?
A. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[x]
B. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0]
C. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0], thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0]
D. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0], thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[1]

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
You have created the following expression on Layer A: thisComp.layer(“layer D”).scale.valueAtTime(time-2) Which is the global object of this expression?
A. scale
B. thisComp
C. layer(“layer D”)
D. valueAtTime(time-2)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which After Effects feature enables you to create a relationship from the keyframes of one layer property and dynamically control different layer properties?
A. null objects
B. child layers
C. expressions
D. parent layers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
For which option in the Project Settings dialog box can you enter a value for where to start numbering frames?
A. Frames
B. Color Depth
C. Drop-Frame
D. Non-Drop-Frame

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81
Which is the default setting for levels in the Audio palette?
A. -96 dB
B. 0 dB
C. 100 dB
D. 120 dB

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82
Which action restores the original settings of all palettes and command settings?
A. rebooting your computer
B. restarting Adobe After Effects
C. opening a new Adobe After Effects project
D. deleting the Adobe After Effects preferences file

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
Which option in the Smart Masks palette should you use to match the seventh vertex in the first keyframe to the seventh vertex in the second keyframe?
A. Quality
B. Keyframe Fields
C. Bending Resistance
D. Use Linear Vertex Paths

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Which tool should you use to change the point around which a layer will rotate without changing the position of the layer in the Composition window?
A. Rotation tool
B. Selection tool
C. Pan Behind tool
D. Orbit Camera tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 85
Which is an example of a non-drop-frame timecode?
A. 00072
B. 0007+2
C. 4:15:14:07
D. 4;15;14;04

Correct Answer: C

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-039 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-039 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-039 exam .

Adobe 9A0-036 Answers, Easily To Pass Adobe 9A0-036 Practise Questions Are The Best Materials

ATTENTION: Get your Adobe 9A0-036 certification easily with,Flydumps latest Adobe 9A0-036 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version.Go to the site Flydumps.com to get more Adobe 9A0-036 exam
information.

QUESTION 72
You create an alpha channel _________.
A. to hold color data for a document
B. to create transparency for a layer
C. to create transparency for a JPEG file
D. to localize Optimization settings in Save for Web

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
You have saved a selection as a channel. You want to modify that channel with a new selection. You want to add white within the newly selected area on the alpha channel. You choose Select > Save Selection.
What should you do?
A. select the alpha channel and click the Add to Channel button
B. select the alpha channel and click the Exclude Overlapping button
C. select the alpha channel and click the Intersect with Channel button
D. select the alpha channel and click the Subtract from Channel button

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
Which type of channel stores selections for editing specific parts of an image?
A. color channels
B. alpha channels
C. masking channel
D. spot color channels

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
You want to create an image that will be printed using black ink plus onePantone?color. What should you do?
A. add a color swatch for thePantone?colorand use the color on any layer
B. create an alpha channel for the elements that will use thePanatone?color
C. create a spot color channel for the elements that will use thePanatone?color
D. create a layer set and add elements that will print in thePantone?colorto any layer within the layer set

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 76
Using Filter Gallery, you want to preview the effect of applying several distortion and artistic filters. Which statement is true?
A. You can adjust the opacity of each filter layer.
B. You can preview the filters’ effect on more than one layer at a time.
C. You can add more filters in those categories with the Preset Manager.
D. You can change the order in which the filters will be applied before applying a gallery.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 77
Your foreground swatch isred,your background swatch is orange. Wherever you paint, you want to replace only orange with red. You do NOT want affect luminosity values.
Which tool should you use?
A. Brush tool
B. Magic Eraser tool
C. Art History Brush tool
D. Color Replacement tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
Exhibit

You have made a selection of an area of an image you need to repair. Using the Patch tool, you want to drag the selection to the area that will serve as a patch.
Which Patch tool option should you choose?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
Which tool should you sue to repair a portion of an image so that texture detail from one area of an image merges with the color and brightness values from another?
A. Clone Stamp
B. History Brush
C. Healing Brush
D. Color Replacement

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80
A scanned photograph exhibits substantial graininess and diminished sharpness. You want to sharpen the image without increasing the grain.
Which control in theUnsharpMask filter should you use?
A. Fade
B. Radius
C. Amount
D. Threshold

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 81
Which option from the Brushes palette allows you to determine the number and placement of marks in a stroke?
A. Texture
B. Scattering
C. Shape Dynamics
D. Brush Tip Shapes

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82
The Aligned checkbox for the Pattern Stamp tool in the Options Bar ensures that ______.
A. all areas painted with the tool are continuations of the same underlying pattern
B. you are sampling from the same pixels in the pattern with which you are painting
C. you are sampling from the same relative point in the pattern with which you are painting
D. the upper left corner of the pattern with which you are painting is aligned with the beginning of each brush stroke

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 83
You have been editing an image. You want to restore certain small areas of the image to their condition before you last several edits.
Which tool or command should you use?
A. Eraser tool
B. Edit > Undo
C. History Brush tool
D. Edit > Step Backward

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 84
You are creating a layer style that includes a Bevel and Emboss.
What allows you to sculpt the ridges, valleys, and bumps that are shaded in the embossing process?

A. spread
B. contour
C. shading
D. blend mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
You use the Magic Eraser tool on the background.
What is the result?
A. The background becomes Layer 0 and the pixels similar in color to the one clicked become transparent.
B. The background becomes Layer 0 and the pixels similar in color to the one clicked become filled with background color.
C. The background remains and the pixels similar in color to the one clicked become filled with background color.
D. The background remains and the pixels similar in color to the one clicked become filled with black.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 86
You have several layers in a layer set. You want to the layers in that set to blend with one another first, and then with the rest of the layers in the document.
Which blending mode should you use for the layer set?
A. Normal
B. Hard Mix
C. Exclusion
D. Pass Through

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 87
A Photoshop document has several paths. You want to use one of them as a vector mask. What should you do?
A. chooseLayer > Add Vector Mask then choose a path from the resulting dialog box.
B. select the patch in the Paths palette, then choose Layer > Add Vector Mask > Current Path
C. copy the path to the clipboard, choose Layer > Add Vector Mask; then Edit > Paste
D. choose Layer > Add Vector Mask, then drag the path from the Paths palette onto the Vector Mask thumbnail

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 88
The topmost of several layers in a document is a shape layer. You want that shape to define a hole in all the layers of the image.
What should you do?
A. select the top layer, and choose Layer > Create Clipping Mask
B. link all layers, then choose Layer > Create Clipping Mask from Linked
C. in the top layer’s Blending Options, set the Opacity to 0%, and Knockout to Deep
D. in the top layer’s Blending Options, set the Fill Opacity to 0%, and knockout to Deep

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
You have created a raster layer mask that is currently hiding too much of a layer. You want to reveal more of the layer.
What should you do?
A. select the mask and paint with white
B. select the mask and paint with black C. create a path around the area you need to reveal, then create a vector mask
D. create a path with Intersect Shape Areas selected around the area you need to reveal, then create a vector mask

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 90
You want to restrict the visibility of one layer to only where it overlaps the visible content of the layer below it.
What should you do?
A. select the lower of the two layers and choose Layer > Create Clipping Mask
B. holddown Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and click on the line between the two layers.
C. Link the two layers,thenchoose Create New Set from Linked from the Layers palette menu.
D. Select both layers, then click on the Add Layer Mask button at the bottom of the Layers palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 91
You are suing the Shadow/Highlight command to correct an underexposed image. Which value determines the scale size for corrections?
A. Radius
B. Amount
C. Tonal Width
D. MidtoneContrast

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 92
You have several images of a subject. One has the correct tonal and color characteristics. You want to adjust the other to look like the correct one.
Which option from the Image > Adjustments menu should you use?
A. Auto Color
B. Match Color
C. Replace Color
D. Selective Color

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 93
What would you most likely need to do afterresamplinga 20 megabyte image to 100 kilobytes using BicubicInterpolation?
A. Blur
B. Sharpen
C. Add Noise
D. Auto Levels

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 94
The shadows and highlights in a document are too light and too dark respectively. The color of the image, however, is satisfactory.
Which option in the Auto Color Correction Options dialog box should you choose?
A. Snap NeutralMidtones
B. Find Dark & Light Colors
C. Enhance Per Channel Contrast
D. Enhance Monochromatic Contrast

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 95
Exhibit.

You have createda curvesadjustment layer that you only want applied to the Rubber ducky layer. You notice that the adjustment layer darkens the entire composition.
What should you do?
A. put the beach layer above the adjustment layer
B. create a clipping mask with the Rubber Ducky layer
C. put the Rubber Ducky layer above the adjustment layer
D. create a layer set with the adjustment and Rubber Duckylaers

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
You are trying to lighten a dark subject in your image by using the Shadow/Highlight command, but the midtonesand lighter areas are changing too much.
What should you do?
A. increase the Shadow Amount
B. decrease the Shadow Amount
C. Increase the Shadow Tonal Width
D. Decrease the Shadow Tonal Width

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 97
You are working in the Levels dialog box. The pixels in the image cover a range from 0-220. You want to increase the contrast in the highlight areas of the image.
What should you do?
A. increase the value for the black Input Level
B. decrease the value for the white Input Level
C. increase the value for the black Output Level
D. decrease the value for the white Output Level

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 98
Exhibit.

You are using Camera RAW to import an image. You want the leftmost data in the histogram to be farther to the left with little effect on the right.
Which slider under the Adjust tab should you use?
A. Contrast
B. Shadows
C. Exposure
D. Brightness

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 99
While opening a Camera Raw image, you notice that the image has a slight color cast. Which setting in the Camera Raw dialog box should you adjust to eliminate the color cast?
A. Calibrate
B. Color Space
C. White Balance
D. Chromatic Aberration R/C

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 100
What is the purpose of setting a pixel aspect ratio for an image?
A. to draw perfect squares or circles with the Marquee tool
B. to constrain the promotions of an image when it is scaled
C. to ensure that the resolution of the image is appropriate for printing
D. to compensate for scaling when the image is incorporated into video

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
You are creating a graphic that is to be used in anAnamorphic(2:1) video product. You sue the Ellipse tool while holding down the Shift key. Pixel Aspect Ratio Correction preview is disabled.
How does the result appear in Photoshop?
A. a circle with pixels twice as tall as they are wide
B. a circle with pixels twice as wide as they are tall
C. an ellipse twice as tall as it is wide with square pixels
D. an ellipse twice as wide as it is tall with square pixels

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
You create an alpha channel _________.
A. to hold color data for a document
B. to create transparency for a layer
C. to create transparency for a JPEG file
D. to localize Optimization settings in Save for Web

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
Which type of channel stores selections for editing specific parts of an image?
A. color channels
B. alpha channels
C. masking channel
D. spot color channels

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
You want to create an image that will be printed using black ink plus onePantone?Color. What should you do?
A. add a color swatch for thePantone?colorand use the color on any layer
B. create an alpha channel for the elements that will use thePantone?color
C. create a spot color channel for the elements that will use thePantone?color
D. create a layer set and add elements that will print in thePanatone?colorto any layer within the layer set

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 105
You have saved a selection as a channel. You want to modify that channel with a new selection. You want to add white within the newly selected area on the alpha channel. You choose Select > Save Selection.
What should you do?
A. select the alpha channel and click the Add to Channel button
B. select the alpha channel and click the Exclude Overlapping button
C. select the alpha channel and click the Intersect with Channel button
D. select the alpha channel and click the Subtract from Channel button

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 106
You have used the File Browser to rotate, flag, and rank images in a directory. You want to burn the entire directory to a CD while maintaining the settings in the File Browser.
Which File Browser command should you use?
A. File > Purge Cache
B. File > Export Cache
C. Edit > Append Metadata
D. Edit > Replace Metadata

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 107
Yourasterizea type layer to __________.
A. useLiquify
B. apply al layer style
C. use Free Transform
D. use an adjustment layer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 108
Which statement is true about using the command File > Place to place artwork in an image?
A. The artwork will be placed on a new layer.
B. You can choose to place the artwork as pixels or paths.
C. You can choose which resolution to use for the imported artwork.
D. The file formats you can place are the same as those in which you can save a Photoshop file.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
A digital camera supported by Adobe Photoshop was set for tungsten lighting when a photograph was made in daylight. The photograph was made in the camera’s RAW mode.
What should you do?
A. when opening the document, adjust the tint slider in the Camera RAW dialog box
B. after opening the document, use the Assign Profile dialog box to the chooseProPhotoRGBICprofile
C. after opening the document, use the Color Settings dialog box to the chooseProPhotoRGBICprofile
D. when opening the document, choose daylight under the White Balance menu in the Camera RAW dialog box

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 110
Which file format should you sue to preserve variable transparency in an image to be used on a web page?
A. GIF
B. TIFF
C. PNG
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-036 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get Adobe 9A0-036 questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps.com will give you this key of success.

Adobe 9A0-035 Demo, Sale Best Adobe 9A0-035 Free Download With Low Price

Do not you know how to choose the Adobe 9A0-035 exam dumps? Being worried about your Adobe 9A0-035 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Adobe 9A0-035 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 72
You have created a new letter sized document. Your general units preference is set to inches. You want to change the width of your document to 775 points and the height to 550 points. What should you do?
A. choose Object > Crop Area
B. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard width to 775 and the Height to 550
C. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard width to 775p and the height to 550p
D. choose File > Document Setup and change the Artboard units to points; enter 775 for the width and 550 for the height

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
When color managing your documents, it is important to know if there are any missing profiles or mismatches in the color profiles. Where do you find the settings to activate these warnings?
A. Edit > Assign Profile
B. Edit > Color Settings
C. Window > Document Info
D. File > Document Color Mode

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
In color management settings, which rendering intent will preserve the visual relationship in a way that is perceived as natural to the human eye?
A. Perceptual
B. Saturation
C. Relative Colormetric
D. Absolute Colormetric

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75
You have not been color managing your documents and have disabled warning dialog boxes wherever possible. Now you want to color manage your documents. Where will you find the reset to enable the warning dialog boxes?
A. Edit > Assign Profile
B. Edit > Color Settings
C. File > Document Color Mode
D. Edit > Preferences > General

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76
Which color management feature determines how source colors are translated into the gamut of the destination color space?
A. color profiles
B. rendering intent
C. color management engine
D. device independent color space

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
Which settings in the Color Settings dialog box sets the default color profile for newly created documents?
A. Working Spaces
B. Color Management Policies
C. Conversion Options > Intent
D. Conversion Options > Engine

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 78
Where in the Save for Web dialog box can you choose a modem speed to display the correct estimated download time at the bottom of each optimized image option?
A. Preview palette menu
B. Optimize palette menu
C. Settings pop-up menu
D. Optimized File Format pop-up menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
You are saving irregular shaped objects that have transparent areas as JPEG images for the Web. Which option in the Save for Web dialog box allows you to set the color for transparent areas?
A. Blur
B. Matte
C. Quality
D. ICC Profile

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 80
Which two file formats are supported by Web browsers? (Choose two.)
A. AI
B. GIF
C. EPS
D. TIFF
E. JPEG
Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 81
Which file format will allow you to create a Web graphic with a small file size, and that will not lose resolution as you enlarge it?
A. GIF
B. PNG
C. SVG
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
You want to build an SWF animation with the objects on a layer. Which option in the Layers palette menu places each object on its own layer?
A. Flatten Artwork
B. Collect in New Layer
C. Release to Layers (Build)
D. Release to Layers (Sequence)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
A group of objects has transparency applied. How do you set the objects to knock out one another?
A. select the group by using a selection tool; select On for the Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
B. select the group by using a selection tool; select Off for the Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
C. target the group by using the Layers palette; select the Off setting for Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette
D. target the group by using the Layers palette; select the On setting for Knockout Group option in the Transparency palette

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
Which statement about clipping masks is true?
A. The masking object must be a vector object.
B. The clipping mask may be moved by using the selection tool.
C. A clipping mask retains the original fill and stroke used to create it.
D. A clipping mask is made from the bottom-most object in a multiple selection.

Correct Answer: A

All the Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-035 questions & answers in this product are designed by ACI certified experts and were given utmost attention to guarantee that it is 100% factual and not fabricated. Pass Adobe 9A0-035 exam in first attempt !

Adobe 9A0-803 Certification Exam,Valid and updated Adobe 9A0-803 PDF Download On Store

Flydumps guarantee your  Adobe 9A0-803 exam success with our Exam Resources.Adobe 9A0-803  braindumps are the latest and developed by experience’s IT certification Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.All our  Adobe 9A0-803 brain dumps including  Adobe 9A0-803 exam questions which guarantee you can 100% success  Adobe 9A0-803 exam in your first try exam.

QUESTION 11
What Visual Aid displays the margin, border, and padding of CSS elements?
A. Layer Outline
B. CSS Layout Outlines
C. CSS Layout Box Mode
D. CSS Background Layout Background

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
What is “align” in the following code known as?
<div align=”center”>
A. value
B. element
C. attribute
D. argument

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A page has an embedded style sheet that redefines H3 as Arial, red. The same page has a linked style sheet attached that defines H3 as Verdana, blue, and 16 pixels. How should text between H3 tags display on the page in a browser?
A. Arial, red, 16 pixels
B. Verdana, red, 16 pixels
C. Verdana, blue, 16 pixels
D. Arial, red, browser default font size
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
When would an onBlur event occur?
A. onBlur is not an event
B. when an image is selected
C. when a form field is selected
D. when selecting any object other than the one the onBlur event is attached
E. when selecting any object after selecting the one the onBlur event is attached
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 15
What CSS formatting options must be previewed in the browser to see them properly rendered?
A. A:link
B. A:hover
C. Line Height
D. Letter Spacing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
What functionality does the Coding Toolbar provide in Code View? (Choose TWO)
A. Code Collapse
B. Code Hint Tools
C. Balance Braces
D. Inserting Functions
E. Create New Snippet

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 17
Where is the Characters menu found?
A. Assets panel
B. Property inspector
C. HTML Styles panel
D. Insert > HTML > Special Characters

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
How are guides created in Dreamweaver?
A. dragged from ruler
B. added by viewing grid
C. drawn with the line tool
D. automatically drawn along slice

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which method is used to open a new browser window?
A. window.new()
B. window.open()
C. navigator.open()
D. document.new()

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Dreamweaver can display code that is inserted by the server using a server-side include. Why should a developer use this feature?
A. makes sure the code is accessible
B. aids proper layout of the web page
C. way to create a server-side include in HTML
D. helps test how the server-side include works on a local machine
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
What three styles does Dreamweaver allow the user to define when building CSS Style Sheets?
A. HTML Styles, CSS Styles, and Inline Styles
B. Tag Styles, Format Styles, and Selection Styles
C. Format Styles, HTML Styles, and Selection Styles
D. HTML Tag styles, Class Styles, and Selector Styles

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
What is the correct order of the CSS box properties surrounding a Content area from internal to external?

A.D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Which Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) properties are used to specify the horizontal and vertical position of an element in relation to its parent element?
A. Top, Left
B. Top, Right
C. Width, Top
D. Height, Width

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
What is the target attribute of the link (<a>) tag used to specify? (Choose TWO)
A. name of the file that is being linked to
B. name of the anchor that is being linked to
C. frame in which a linked page should open
D. text/image that is to appear as a hypertext link
E. whether a linked page should open in a new browser window

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 25
What is the correct workflow for XSL transformation in Dreamweaver?
A. Create RSS > Generate dynamic page > Output XSL as XML
B. Create RSS from dynamic page > Generate XSL > Output XML as web page
C. Create XML > Create XSL file using XML > Use XSL transformation in dynamic web page
D. Create XML > Include XML into dynamic page > Server transforms XSL to RSS for viewing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
While working in Design view in Dreamweaver, two vertical guides are dragged onto the page. How is the exact distance between the two guides determined?
A. Choose View > Guides > Show Distance
B. Place your mouse pointer between both guides, right-click, and choose Show Distance
C. Shift + Click both guides to select them both and the distance will automatically be shown
D. Place your mouse pointer between both guides and press the Control key (Windows) or Command key (Macintosh)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 27
What is NOT a valid attribute for the <table> tag?
A. align
B. width
C. valign

D. background Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
What is the order of precedence (highest to lowest), when using all three types of Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) styles in a document?
A. embedded, inline, linked
B. linked, embedded, inline
C. linked, inline, embedded
D. inline, embedded, linked

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What Dreamweaver feature can invoke client-side JavaScript code based on the actions of a user?
A. Action
B. Behavior
C. Command
D. Server Behavior
E. Application Object

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What code is used to change the background color of a page to white using JavaScript?
A. bgcolor = “#FFFFFF”;
B. page.bgcolor = “#FFFFFF”;
C. document.bgColor = “#FFFFFF”;
D. document.changeBgColor(“#FFFFFF”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
How is text rendered inside a <th> tag by most browsers by default? (Choose TWO)
A. Bold
B. Italicized
C. Centered
D. Aligned left
E. Aligned top
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
What properties can be set ONLY when a table cell is selected? (Choose TWO)
A. Cell Padding
B. Cell Spacing
C. Border Width
D. Vertical Alignment
E. Horizontal Alignment
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 33
When creating an image map, where does Dreamweaver put the image map code by default?
A. inside a <meta> tag
B. in the JavaScript code
C. between <body> and </body> tags
D. between the <head> and </head> tags

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
What is used to apply a class style to selected text? (Choose TWO)
A. Insert bar
B. Style panel
C. Assets panel
D. CSS Styles panel
E. Property inspector

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 35
Why will a <div> styled with “position:relative” NOT appear in the “Layers Panel” in Dreamweaver?
A. <div> style cannot be used this way
B. position:relative is not a permitted style
C. as a block tag, a <div> cannot be affected by position:relative styles
D. Dreamweaver only regards elements styled with position:absolute as “layers”

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
What computer languages are used most to write Dreamweaver extensions?
A. C and XML
B. HTML and XML
C. C and JavaScript
D. HTML and JavaScript
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What option is NOT available in the images category of the Assets panel?
A. Edit image
B. Set alt text for image
C. Insert image on page
D. Add image to favorites
E. Copy image to another site
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What is the default address for a local web server?
A. 127.0.0.0
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 127.1.1.1
D. 127.0.0.10

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
What CSS positioning property value is used to position layers when using the Draw Layer tool or choosing Insert > Layer?
A. fixed
B. static
C. relative
D. absolute

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
What is an example of a Site Root relative link?
A. images/navbar/content.gif
B. /images/navbar/content.gif
C. ../images/navbar/content.gif
D. http://www.macromedia.com/images/navbar/content.gif

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 41
What is done to make an existing HTML document XHTML compliant?
A. Use the File > Convert > XHTML command.
B. Use the Modify > Convert > XHTML command.
C. Check an XHTML option from the Document Type (DTD) popup menu in the New Document dialog.
D. Choose Edit > Preferences and select the Code Format category and check the “Make Document XHTML Compliant” checkbox.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
A Microsoft Word 2003 document contains headings and body text formatted with these default styles: Heading 1, Heading 2, Heading 3, and Normal; as well as individual words and phrases formatted as bold or italic. In order to preserve this formatting in HTML when pasted into Dreamweaver, what option should be selected in the Copy/Paste category of the Preferences dialog?
A. Text Only
B. Text with Structure
C. Text with Structure Plus Full Formatting
D. Text with Structure Plus Basic Formatting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
What is true about documents that comply with WWC XML standards?
A. XML documents cannot be rendered in web browsers.
B. XML describes the physical formatting of the document.
C. Document structure and physical formatting must be strictly separated.
D. XML tags are used for conditional display of text and HTML tags are for text that should always be displayed.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
What type of graphic is best for creating menu buttons in a web page?
A. .gif
B. .eps
C. .png
D. .fh11

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
What file names will work reliably across Windows, UNIX, and Mac servers? (Choose TWO)
A. index1.html
B. index 1.html
C. index/1.html
D. 1_index.html
E. index_1.htm

Correct Answer: AE

Flydumps only provides Adobe 9A0-803 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Adobe 9A0-803 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.

Adobe 9A0-701 Flydumps,The Most Effective Adobe 9A0-701 Demo Free Download Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-701 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe 9A0-701 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Adobe 9A0-701 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 11
What statement correctly assigns a variable named fname the value from the s_fname column of the query object qName at the index location?
<cfset colname=”s_fname”> <cfset index=2>
A. <cfset fname =qNames.”#colname#[#index#]”>
B. <cfset fname =qNames.#colname#[#index#]>
C. <cfset fname =Evaluate(“qNames.#colname#[#index#]”)>
D. <cfset fname =Evaluate(qNames.#colname#[#index#])>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the <cfdump> tag?
A. display variables for debugging purposes
B. delete complex variables from an application
C. display server log information quickly in the browser
D. email all error messages generated by ColdFusion to the administrator

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Consider an HTML form created with the following text box.
<input type=”text” name=”comment” size=”30″ maxlength=”50″>
Choose the conditional statement that can be used on the action page to determine if the form field was

submitted without content.
A. <cfif form.comment IS NULL>
B. <cfif IsEmpty(form.comment)>
C. <cfif NOT Len(Trim(form.comment))>
D. <cfif NOT IsDefined(form.comment)>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14
What tag statement correctly concatenates two variable strings?
A. <cfset fullname=firstname, lastname>
B. <cfset fullname=#firstname# #lastname#>
C. <cfset fullname=firstname & ” ” & lastname>
D. <cfset fullname=firstname + ” ” + lastname>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
What types of variables must always be prefixed when used? (Choose three)
A. URL
B. Form
C. WDDX
D. Session
E. Request
F. Application

Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 16
What special file can run automatically after the requested page is processed?
A. Index.cfm
B. Default.cfm
C. Application.cfm
D. OnRequestEnd.cfm

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
What is the output of the loop?
<cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “1 “, “Pedro “)>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “Rocky”, “Pet “)>
<cfloop collection = “#employees#” item = “key”>
<cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput>
</cfloop>

A. 0 1
B. 1 2
C. 1 Rocky
D. Pedro Pet
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
What statement is true about the colorlist attribute of the <cfchartseries> tag?
A. can refer to a CSS class
B. accepts any valid HTML color format
C. defaults to the colors red, green and blue
D. contains a list of alternate colors in case default color is not supported
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Analyze the following code:
<cfset stState=StructNew()>
<cfset stState.name=”CO”>
<cfset stState.capital=”Denver”>
<!— copy existing structure into new structure —>
<cfset stNewState=stState>
<!— set values in the new structure —>
<cfset stNewState.name=”MA”>
<cfset stNewState.capital=”Boston”>

The final values for both structures are MA, Boston. Why is this the case?

A. Structures can never be copied.
B. Structures are copied by value.
C. Structures are copied by reference.
D. Structures must be referenced by prefix.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What is used to call a method of a ColdFusion component?
A. <cfinvoke>
B. <cffunction>
C. createObject()
D. <cfcomponent>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
The following code must be used within which ColdFusion tag?

function Sum2(a,b) {
var sum = a + b;
return sum;
}

A. <cfscript>
B. <cffunction>
C. <cfx_function>
D. <cfprocedure>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
What type of reusable ColdFusion construct can be made available to a ColdFusion page by using <cfinclude>?
A. Custom Tags
B. Built-in ColdFusion functions
C. User-defined functions
D. ColdFusion components (CFC)
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What loop type is used to loop through the values in a structure?
A. index
B. query
C. condition
D. structure
E. collection

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 24
What ColdFusion MX feature monitors the health of a Web application by checking the contents of a URL at a regular interval?
A. Log files
B. Code analyzer
C. System Probes
D. Scheduled tasks

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Using <cfscript>, what syntax will NOT create a new structure? (Choose two)
A. stStruct.key = “2”;
B. stStruct[“key”] = “4”;
C. stStruct = StructNew();
D. StructInsert(stStruct, “key”, “3”);
E. StructUpdate(stStruct, “key”, “5”);

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 26
What type of variable must be enabled in both the ColdFusion Administrator and through the use of the <cfapplication> tag?
A. CGI
B. Server
C. Cookie
D. Session

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
How is a query object named qProducts returned from within a method of a ColdFusion component? (Choose two)
A. <cfreturn qProducts>
B. <cfresult #qProducts#>
C. <cfreturn value=”#qProducts#”>
D. <cfscript>return qProducts;</cfscript>
E. <cfreturn value=#qProducts# returnType=”query”>
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
After a <cftry>, there are the following <cfcatch> tags.
<cfcatch type=”any”>
ColdFusion code
</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”Application”>
ColdFusion code
</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”Database”>
ColdFusion code
</cfcatch>

If a database exception is caught by the <cftry>, what <cfcatch> block(s) are processed?

A. Only <cfcatch type=”Any”>
B. Only <cfcatch type=”Database”>
C. Both the <cfcatch type=”Any”>and <cfcatch type=”Database”>
D. Both the <cfcatch type=”Any”> and <cfcatch type=”Application”>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
What is the purpose of the <cfflush> tag?
A. causes custom tag to abort and throw an exception
B. flushes a specific cached query and recovers the memory
C. forces ColdFusion to recache all cached pages and queries
D. incrementally flushes the current ColdFusion buffer to the Web server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
What is a true statement regarding custom tag attributes?
A. Attributes must be listed in the order they are defined.
B. Separate Attribute=”Value” pairs using a comma in the custom tag call.
C. When referring to attributes within a custom tag, you must always use the “ATTRIBUTES” prefix.
D. One <cfparam> tag is required of each attribute to test for its existence within the custom tag.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Given a one-dimensional array named aCart, how is an element of an array populated with a structure? (Choose two)
A. <cfset aCart=StructNew()>
B. <cfset StructNew(aCart, 1)>
C. <cfset aCart[1]=StructNew()>
D. <cfset ArrayNew(aCart, StructNew())>
E. <cfset ArrayAppend(aCart, StructNew())>
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 32
What is the output of the code?

<cfset tree=”oak”>
<cfswitch expression=”tree”>
<cfcase value=”oak”>
This is an Oak tree!
</cfcase>

<cfcase value=”maple”> This is a Maple tree! </cfcase> <cfdefaultcase> Unknown tree type! </cfdefaultcase> </cfswitch>
A. An error will occur.
B. The text “This is an Oak tree!” will be displayed.
C. The text “Unknown tree type!” will be displayed.
D. The text “This is a Maple tree!” will be displayed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Where is the cflogin structure available?
A. inside <cflogin> tags
B. inside <cfloginuser> tags
C. cflogin structure is available anywhere
D. cflogin structure does not exist in ColdFusion

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
How is a CFML custom tag created in ColdFusion?
A. Create a ColdFusion page and save it with a CF_ prefix.
B. Register the custom tag in the ColdFusion Administrator.
C. Create a ColdFusion page and save it with a .cfm extension.
D. Use the CustomTag Wizard in ColdFusion MX to create the tag.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
What scope will contain the variables for this form submission?

<form action=”action.cfm”>
<input type=”text” name=”test”>
<input type=”submit”>
</form>

A. url variable
B. form variable
C. CGI variable
D. client variable
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
What log file logs each time the ColdFusion MX service is stopped and started?
A. mail log
B. server log
C. exception log
D. application log

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37
What syntax is used to create a two dimensional array? (Choose two)
A. <cfset aArray = NewArray(2)>
B. <cfset aArray = ArrayNew(2)>
C. <cfset aArray = NewArray(1)> <cfset aArray[1] = NewArray(1)>
D. <cfset aArray = ArrayNew(1)> <cfset aArray[1] = ArrayNew(1)>

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 38
What is the proper syntax for looping over a collection called stStruct?
A. <cfloop query = “#ststruct#” >
B. <cfloop collection = “#ststruct#” item = “loopcount”>
C. <cfloop collection = “#ststruct#” index = “loopcount”>
D. <cfloop index = “#loopCount#” from = “1” to = “#structlen(stStruct)#”>

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
How is the value “Pedro” outputted? (Choose two)
<cfset employees = StructNew()> <cfset employees[“Person”] = “Pedro”> <cfset test = employees>
<cfset StructInsert(test, “Pet”, “Rocky”)>
A. <cfoutput>#test[key]#</cfoutput>
B. <cfoutput>#test[Person]#</cfoutput>
C. <cfoutput>#test[“Person”]#</cfoutput>
D. <cfoutput>#employees[1]#</cfoutput>
E. <cfoutput>#employees.person#</cfoutput>

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 40
What ColdFusion tag generates JavaScript that requires input in a form field?
A. <cfinput>
B. <cfscript>
C. <cfoutput>
D. <cffunction>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41
What type of error can be thrown using <cfthrow>?
A. lock
B. database
C. application
D. expression

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
What looping statements are valid in ColdFusion? (Choose two)
A. <cfloop collection=”#ststructure#” key=”key”> ? </cfloop>
B. <cfloop from=”1″ to=”3000″ index=”i”> ? </cfloop>
C. <cfloop array=”#aarray#” index=”i”> ? </cfloop>
D. <cfloop query=”qquery”> ? </cfloop>
E. <cfloop expression=qQuery.currentRow LTE 10> ? </cfloop>

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 43
What tag is used to catch user input errors in a form?
A. <cferror>
B. <cfcatch>
C. <cfthrow>
D. <cfmodule>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
What value in the access attribute of a ColdFusion component method restricts access such that only components in the same directory can invoke the method?
A. public
B. remote
C. package
D. directory
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Consider the custom tag call.
<cf_age fname=”Douglas” lname=”Adams” returnage=”theAge”>
The age variable is named AgeVar within the custom tag code. How is its value returned to the calling page as the local variable, theAge?
A. <cfset theAge=AgeVar>
B. <cfset theAge=Evaluate(AgeVar)>
C. <cfset “caller.#attributes.returnage#”=AgeVar>
D. <cfset temp=ReturnToCaller(theAge, AgeVar)>
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
What statement adds to an array? (Choose two)
A. <cfset ArrayAppend( aArray, “New Value”)>
B. <cfset AppendArray( aArray, “New Value”)>
C. <cfset ArrayPrepend(aArray,1,New Value)>
D. <cfset ArrayInsertAt(aArray,arrayLen(aArray),New Value)>
E. <cfset ArrayInsert(aArray,12,New Value, allowoverwrite)>

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 47
To publish a function as a Web service from a ColdFusion component, modify the <cffunction> tag by setting the access attribute equal to
A. private.
B. remote.
C. public.
D. service.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
What is added to publish a Web service?
A. webservice=”true” attribute to the <cffunction>
B. access=”remote” attribute to the <cffunction> tag
C. webservice=”true” attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag
D. access=”remote” attribute to the <cfcomponent> tag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 49
In which order do the exception handling strategies listed provide increasingly more control over the application and code?
A. cferror ; cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template
B. Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror ; cftry
C. cftry ; Site-Wide Error Template ; cferror
D. Site-Wide Error Template ; cftry ; cferror

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
Given the missing FROM clause in the query, what message would be displayed?
<cftry>
<cfquery name=”qStates” datasource=”Employees”>
SELECT *
WHERE States
</cfquery>
<cfcatch type=”any”>

There was a general error!

</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”database”>

There was database error!

</cfcatch>
<cfcatch type=”expression”>
There was an expression error!
</cfcatch>

</cftry>

A. There was a general error!
B. There was a database error!
C. There was an expression error!
D. No error would be displayed

Correct Answer: A
Flydumps Adobe 9A0-701 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Adobe 9A0-701 – Implementing Adobe 9A0-701 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Adobe 9A0-701 that you will be tested on for Adobe 9A0-701 exam.

Adobe 9A0-062 Qs&As,Real Adobe 9A0-062 Cert Exam With 100% Pass Rate

Free Sharing Flydumps Adobe 9A0-062 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Adobe 9A0-062 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 31
Which two are valid ways to create a timeline containing either audio or video? (Choose two.)
A. choose File > Import As > Timeline and select a video file
B. click on a video asset in the Project panel and press Ctrl-Shift T
C. select a video asset in the project window and choose Timeline > New Chapter Playlist
D. select a video asset from the Project panel and choose the New Item button on the Library panel
E. drag a video asset from the Project panel to either the background or an existing button of a menu in the Menu Viewer

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 32
Which three statements are true about timeline color sets applied to subtitles? (Choose three.)
A. Timeline color sets contain font attributes.
B. A timeline can reference only one color set.
C. A timeline color set consists of three colors.
D. Subtitles have a color value for the fill, stroke, and anti-alias color.
E. Timeline color sets can be imported from a Photoshop swatch file.
F. Each subtitle can reference one of three color groups within the color set assigned to the timeline.
Correct Answer: BDF QUESTION 33
Which menu allows you to automatically create chapters on a timeline at defined intervals?
A. File menu
B. Edit menu
C. Object menu
D. Timeline menu

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
What is the maximum number of audio tracks permitted in a timeline?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit button.
You have five video clips and a single audio clip on a timeline (Before). You Shift+Click on Clip 2 and Clip
4, then choose Edit > Ripple Delete.
Which figure in the exhibit shows what will happen?
A. A
B. B
C. C

D. D
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
The subtitle text you typed in the monitor has strokes. How do you turn off that feature?
A. open the Character panel and set Stroke to zero
B. open the Properties panel and set Stroke to none
C. open the Timeline Color Set and set Stroke Color to white
D. open the Properties panel and change the Highlight to Group 2

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37
Which statement is true about adding chapter points to a timeline?
A. To add chapter points as the timeline plays, you press the pound key (#).
B. To add chapter points as the timeline plays, you press the ampersand key (@).
C. If the video has been transcoded prior to import you will only be able to add chapter points on a GOP header in the timeline.
D. If the video has been transcoded prior to import you will NOT be able to add chapter points interactively (as the video plays) in the timeline.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 38
Which statement is true about trimming a video clip with linked audio in the timeline?
A. You must drag the In or Out points of the clip with the mouse in the Video or Audio Track.
B. You must select the clip with the Selection tool and edit the In or Out points in the Properties panel.
C. You must select the audio or video portion of the clip with the Direct Selection tool and edit the In or Out points in the Properties panel individually.
D. You must right-click on the audio or video portion of the clip with the Direct Selection tool and choose Edit Video or Edit Audio and then adjust the In or Out points in the Properties panel individually.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 39
Click the Exhibit button.
You have created a gap in your timeline. You want to fill the gap with a still image that has been imported
into your project.
What should you do?
A. drag the image from the Project panel and drop the image in the gap
B. Alt-drag the image from the Project panel and drop the image in the gap
C. Ctrl-drag the image from the Project panel and drop the image in the gap
D. select the image in the Project panel; choose Edit > Copy; open Timeline Viewer; choose Edit > Paste

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool in the Flowchart panel is used to drag from one object in the Flowchart panel to another, thereby creating a link?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41
Click the Exhibit button.
What happens when you drag the slideshow from the orphan section of the flowchart to Chapter 1 below the main menu?

A. The slideshow replaces Timeline #1 and retains the link to Timeline #2.
B. The slideshow replaces Timeline #1 and does NOT retain the link to Timeline #2.
C. The slideshow replaces the Main Menu and retains the links to Timeline #1 and Timeline #2.
D. The slideshow replaces the Main Menu and does NOT retain the links to Timeline #1 and Timeline #2.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 42
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what does the circled badge in the upper left-hand corner of the Flowchart panel thumbnail indicate?

A. The thumbnail is of a menu.
B. The thumbnail is of a playlist.
C. The thumbnail is of a timeline.
D. The thumbnail is of a slideshow.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what does the circled blue arrow in the Flowchart panel indicate?
A. It is a normal link.
B. It is a broken link.
C. The object the link originated from is selected.
D. The object the link is pointing to is the active menu.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool shown in the exhibit is used to change the position of an object on the Flowchart panel?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Click the Exhibit button.
How do you change Flowchart panel A to Flowchart panel B?

A. choose Preview from the Flowchart panel menu
B. choose Auto Layout All from the Flowchart panel menu
C. choose Maximize Frame from the Flowchart panel menu
D. choose Show All Thumbnails from the Flowchart panel menu

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Click the Exhibit button.
Using the Styles panel, you want to add three styles to a Menu button as highlighted in the exhibit.
When three styles are added to the same button, the button will retain _____.
A. the attributes of all three styles
B. the attributes of the last style applied
C. the attributes of the first style applied
D. only the attributes from its original template

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Which statement about automatic color sets is true?
A. Automatic color sets can be edited directly in Adobe Encore DVD.
B. New color sets based on an automatic color set, dynamically update when edited in Photoshop.
C. An automatic color set is based on the color and opacity settings in each Subpicture layer in the menu.
D. Automatic color sets do NOT update automatically when you edit a menu using the Edit Menu In Photoshop command.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which heading should you click to have all the menus in a project grouped together in the Project panel?
A. Type column
B. Name column
C. Media Category column
D. Transcode Settings column

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
You want to create a DVD that is only playable in the United States, Canada, and the US Territories. Which settings in the Project Settings dialog box should you choose?
A. All Regions
B. Custom, Region Code 1
C. Custom, Region Code 2
D. All Regions, Region Code 8
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
What is the maximum number of colors a color set can contain?
A. 8
B. 9
C. 15
D. 16
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
Which type of slideshow consumes the most disc space?
A. a slideshow with transitions, panning, and zooming
B. a slideshow with transitions, but no panning or zooming
C. a slideshow with no chapter markers, no transitions, and no panning or zooming
D. a slideshow with chapter markers set at one minute intervals, with no transitions and no panning or zooming
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 52
Click the Exhibit button.
Which button on the Library panel allows you to replace an existing button on a menu with the selected button?

A. A
B. B
C. C

D. D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
You are working on a large Encore project and you need to limit file size in order to fit the project onto a DVD. Which practice saves a significant amount of file space?
A. limiting the use of slideshows
B. limiting the menus to one manual color set
C. using PCM audio encoding rather than Dolby Digital
D. using Dolby Digital audio encoding rather than PCM

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Which layer name prefix should be used on a layer set that links to the main menu when chapter indexes are created?
A. (+)
B. (+^)
C. (+>)
D. (+#)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
When should you set the Maximum Automatic transcoding bitrate to a value that is lower than the default value?
A. when your DVD burner is only capable of low write speed
B. when you need the transcode process to run faster to meet a deadline
C. when you want to force the automatic transcoding process to use vbr rather than cbr encoding
D. when you want maximum compatibility for older DVD set top players, which may not play DVDs encoded at the highest bitrates

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
You are editing a menu in Photoshop. Which type of layer is created when you place an (!) in front of a layer name?
A. a button set
B. a background
C. a highlight layer
D. a replacement layer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
When preparing graphics for a menu, you should make horizontal lines wider than 3 pixels. This is because horizontal lines less than 3 pixels _____.
A. are not visible
B. are not large enough to contain a subpicture
C. tend to flicker when displayed on a television screen
D. are not large enough to display color information accurately

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
In Photoshop, the prefix (%) is used for an Image layer within a button group (set) to designate a layer as _____.
A. a Chapter button
B. a video thumbnail
C. a button subpicture
D. an image within a button

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
What determines the color of subtitle text that is imported from a text script file?
A. The color information is contained in the script.
B. The color is determined by DVD Player Preferences.
C. The color information is determined by a color group assignment.
D. The color information is contained in Encore General Preferences.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
Which three file formats are supported for import into an Encore DVD project? (Choose three.)
A. JPG
B. EPS
C. PCX
D. PSD
E. DCX
F. WMA
Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 61
What happens when you choose File > Import As > Slideshow, select five image files and then click Open?
A. Encore DVD creates five slideshows.
B. Encore DVD displays an error message.
C. Encore DVD imports the image files as assets only.
D. Encore DVD creates a single slideshow with five images.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What happens when you double-click on a background in the Library panel when a menu is active?
A. The background replaces the entire original menu.
B. The background overlays on top of the original menu.
C. The background overlays on top of the original background.
D. The background replaces the background layer in the original menu.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
How should you apply the Random Pan & Zoom effect to an entire slideshow?
A. select the first slide in the Slideshow Viewer, then turn on Pan & Zoom on the Effects tab of the Properties panel
B. select the first slide in the Slideshow Viewer, then turn on Random Pan & Zoom on the Basic tab of the Properties panel
C. select the Slideshow Viewer panel without selecting an individual slide, then turn on Pan & Zoom on the Effects tab of the Properties panel
D. select the Slideshow Viewer panel without selecting an individual slide, then turn on Random Pan & Zoom on the Basic tab of the Properties panel

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
You have selected a slideshow in your Project panel. How do you add it to a new playlist?
A. drag it to the Playlist panel
B. choose File > New > Playlist
C. right-click the slideshow, then choose Set As First Play from the context menu
D. set the End Action setting to the playlist in the Basic tab of the Properties panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65
You have an individual slide chosen in a slideshow. Where should you change the transition duration of that slide to one that is different than the default transition duration?
A. in the Project panel
B. in the Monitor panel
C. in the Properties panel
D. in the Slideshow Viewer panel

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
Which setting from the Basic tab of the Properties panel can be used as a subtitle for a slide in a slideshow?
A. Name
B. Format
C. Location
D. Duration

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
You have selected a slide. Which Alignment setting in the Basic tab of the Properties panel places the subtitle completely at the bottom of the slide?
A. 2
B. 180
C. 100%
D. Bottom
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
You have an individual slide selected in a slideshow. You want to change the duration of that slide to be different from the default duration. Where should you make this change?
A. in the Project panel
B. in the Monitor panel
C. in the Properties panel
D. in the Slideshow Viewer panel Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
Which statement is true about applying pan-and-zoom to a slideshow?
A. A pan in a slideshow can go vertically or horizontally, but not diagonally.
B. Pan-and-zoom settings are for the entire slideshow and cannot be edited on an individual slide.
C. Slideshows that include pan-and-zoom are transcoded by Encore DVD into an MPEG video file.
D. Slideshows that include pan-and-zoom have a negligible asset size for bit budgeting purposes, unless they contain a large number of images.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
Which copy protection scheme is intended to prevent playback of recordings made from DVD to analog video devices, such as VCRs by sending electronic pulses to the analog device to disrupt recording sync?
A. CSS
B. DMCA
C. CGMS
D. Macrovision
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
With reference to DVD mastering technology, what is DLT?
A. Digital Linear Tape
B. Digital Laser Track
C. Digital Laser Transcoder
D. Digital Linear Transcoder

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72
What is the purpose of the Build: DVD Folder option under File > Build DVD?
A. It tests playback on your hard drive to ensure the disc will work in a DVD player as expected.
B. It allows you to burn your DVD to a folder on your hard drive and then copy the folder to a DLT tape.
C. It allows you to burn a DVD to a folder on your hard drive and play the program using a DVD software player.
D. It creates a DVD image on your hard drive that can be used for local replication using a third-party mastering application.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
Which statement is true about building a dual layer DVD in Adobe Encore DVD?
A. The maximum size of a dual layer DVD is approximately 4.7 GB.
B. Dual layer discs from Adobe Encore DVD require using -R DVDs.
C. To replicate dual layer DVDs at a replication facility, you first must write your project to a single digital linear tape.
D. Adobe Encore DVD allows for the manual setting of the point at which the DVD player switches from the first layer to the second.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 74
Which DVD format should you use to ensure compatibility with the greatest number of stand-alone set top DVD players?
A. DVD+R
B. DVD-R
C. DVD+RW
D. DVD-RW
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
Which statement is true about building a dual sided DVD?
A. To create a dual sided DVD, you must create two separate projects.
B. A dual sided DVD containing one layer per side is referred to as a DVD-5.
C. To create a dual sided DVD, one project must be written to two separate DLTs.
D. The second side of a dual sided DVD does not provide as much storage capacity as the first.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 76
You switch on Auto Activate for a button that has a link to a timeline with a video. You preview that menu specifically to check the Auto Activate functionality. You move the mouse to that button and the selected subpicture highlight displays, but the video does not play.
To prevent this from happening, you should _____.
A. use the Enter button
B. click the mouse button
C. use the arrow keys for navigation
D. click the Go to Entered Chapter button

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77

Preparing Adobe 9A0-062 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Adobe 9A0-062 Certification or Adobe 9A0-062 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Adobe 9A0-062 study material notes for test preparation.Latest Adobe 9A0-062 study material available.