Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Better Resources For Training Specifically For Cisco 300-430 Exam: 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps

Hey everyone. Passing the Cisco CCNP Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI) 300-430 exam is not an easy task, and many people find it difficult to pass. Success in 300-430 requires extra effort, time, and money. The most important thing is to get good resources – Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps

Better Resources For Training Specifically For Cisco 300-430 Exam

Do you know of a better resource for training specifically for the Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI exam?

Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html Make sure you pass the Cisco 300-430 exam.

Free Cisco 300-430 ENWLSI practice test questions to try your abilities:

QUESTION 1

An engineer configures a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. What is configured
on the Cisco, WLC to allow the user to print a printer on his home network?

A. split tunneling
B. SE-connect
C. FlexConnect
D. AP failover priority

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A FlexConnect remote office deployment is using five 2702i APs indoors and two 1532i APs outdoors. When a code
the upgrade is performed and FlexConnect Smart AP Image Upgrade is leveraged, but no FlexConnect Master AP has
been configured, how many image transfers between the WLC and APs will occur?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

What is the difference between PIM sparse mode and PIM dense mode?

A. Sparse mode supports only one switch. The dense mode supports multiswitch networks.
B. Sparse mode floods. The dense mode uses distribution trees.

 » Read more about: Better Resources For Training Specifically For Cisco 300-430 Exam: 300-430 ENWLSI Dumps  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-430 actual exam questions for free, 300-430 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-430 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-430 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-430 test(From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-430 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-430 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html (Updated: Jul 09, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-430 exam questions

[Latest 300-430 pdf] Cisco 300-430 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1U8iWEAarMEqD4i0rL2RzgYdwcQLTQPAe/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-430 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
A user is trying to connect to a wireless network that is configured for WPA2-Enterprise security using a corporate
laptop. The CA certificate for the authentication server has been installed on the Trusted Root Certification Authorities
store on the laptop. The user has been prompted to enter the credentials multiple times, but the authentication has not
succeeded. What is causing the issue?
A. There is an IEEE invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authentication server.
B. The user Active Directory account is locked out after several failed attempts.
C. There is an invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authenticator.
D. The laptop has not received a valid IP address from the wireless controller.
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Security/TrustSec_199/Dot1X_Deployment/Dot1x_Dep_Guide.html

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
The network management team in a large shopping center has detected numerous rogue APs from local coffee shops
that are broadcasting SSIDs. All of these SSIDs have names starting with ATC (for example, ATC302, ATC011, and
ATC566). A wireless network engineer must appropriately classify these SSIDs using the Rogue Rules feature. Drag
and drop the options from the left onto the categories in which they must be used on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

300-430 exam questions-q2

 Correct Answer:

300-430 exam questions-q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
Which two configurations are applied on the WLC to enable multicast, check multicast stream subscriptions, and stream
content only to subscribed clients? (Choose two)
A. Enable IGMP snooping
B. Set the IGMP timeout to 180 seconds
C. Enable broadcast forwarding
D. Enable 802.3x flow control mode.

 » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-430 actual exam questions for free, 300-430 exam discount  »

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-430 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-430 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-430 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-430 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html (110 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-420 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R1KLNRc1IcwN117FXjHf83t8j1nJ4V3r/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-430 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-430 exam.

Cisco 300-430 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-430 test

Free Cisco 300-430 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-430 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R1KLNRc1IcwN117FXjHf83t8j1nJ4V3r/view?usp=sharing

Help you to get well prepared for your CCNP certification: CCNP Exams 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) https://www.exampass.net/update-prep-actual-cisco-300-420-exam-questions-for-free-share.html Cisco 300-420 dumps pdf here!

CCNP Exams 300-070: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video Part 1 v1.0 https://www.exampass.net/easily-prepare-and-pass-cisco-300-075-exam-100-free.html Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf here!

Cisco 300-430 exam question video

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-430 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A customer is deploying local web authentication. Which software application must be implemented on Cisco ISE to
utilize as a directory service?
A. Solaris Directory Service
B. LDAP
C. SAML
D. Novell eDirectory
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the difference between PIM sparse mode and PIM dense mode?

 » Read more about: [2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-430 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-430 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-430 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-430 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-430 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html (80 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-430 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/158o4f0I6cW_7-vbA5li-Q9SFE3t3z-qJ/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-430 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-430 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-430 test

Cisco 300-430 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)

Free Cisco 300-430 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-430 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/158o4f0I6cW_7-vbA5li-Q9SFE3t3z-qJ/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-430 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two steps are needed to complete integration of the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure and be able to track the
location of clients/rogues on maps? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronize access points with the MSE.
B. Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the CLI credentials.
C. Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the Cisco Prime Infrastructure communication credentials
configured during set up.
D. Apply a valid license for Wireless Intrusion Prevention System.
E. Apply a valid license for location tracking.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
A FlexConnect remote office deployment is using five 2702i APs indoors and two 1532i APs outdoors. When a code
upgrade is performed and FlexConnect Smart AP Image Upgrade is leveraged, but no FlexConnect Master AP has
been configured, how many image transfers between the WLC and APswill occur?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-430 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2020.12] Cisco 300-430 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-430 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing Cisco 300-430 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-430 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html (80 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-430 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco CCNP 300-430 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

300-430 dumps

Free Cisco 300-430 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-430 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/18p8z4eg3Ln5Ut8N29cFnGkZ_PhiIbrFr/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-430 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco CCNP 300-430 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two steps are needed to complete integration of the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure and be able to track the
location of clients/rogues on maps? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronize access points with the MSE.
B. Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the CLI credentials.
C. Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the Cisco Prime Infrastructure communication credentials
configured during set up.
D. Apply a valid license for Wireless Intrusion Prevention System.
E. Apply a valid license for location tracking.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
A FlexConnect remote office deployment is using five 2702i APs indoors and two 1532i APs outdoors. When a code
upgrade is performed and FlexConnect Smart AP Image Upgrade is leveraged, but no FlexConnect Master AP has
been configured, how many image transfers between the WLC and APs will occur?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What is the default IEEE 802.1x AP authentication configuration on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series WirelessController?

 » Read more about: [2020.12] Cisco 300-430 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

Cisco CCNP Dumps

Exam Name
Free Online practice test
Free PDF Dumps
Premium Exam Dumps

CCNP Collaboration

Exam 350-801: Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)
Free 350-801 practice test (Online)
Free 350-801 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-801 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-810: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA)
Free 300-810 practice test (Online)
Free 300-810 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-815: Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM)
Free 300-815 practice test (Online)
Free 300-815 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-815 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-820: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions (CLCEI)
Free 300-820 practice test (Online)
Free 300-820 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-820 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-825: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF)
Free 300-825 practice test (Online)
Free 300-825 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-825 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-835: Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO)
Free 300-835 practice test (Online)
Free 300-835 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-835 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Data Center

Exam 350-601: Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)
Free 350-601 practice test (Online)
Free 350-601 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-601 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-610: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Free 300-610 practice test (Online)
Free 300-610 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-610 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-615: Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Free 300-615 practice test (Online)
Free 300-615 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-615 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-620: Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
Free 300-620 practice test (Online)
Free 300-620 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-620 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-625: Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN)
Free 300-625 practice test (Online)
Free 300-625 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-625 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-635: Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)
Free 300-635 practice test (Online)
Free 300-635 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-635 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Enterprise

Exam 350-401: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)
Free 350-401 practice test (Online)
Free 350-401 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-401 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-410: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI)
Free 300-410 practice test (Online)
Free 300-410 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-410 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-415: Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)
Free 300-415 practice test (Online)
Free 300-415 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-415 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-420: Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)
Free 300-420 practice test (Online)
Free 300-420 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-420 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-425: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD)
Free 300-425 practice test (Online)
Free 300-425 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-425 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-430: Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)
Free 300-430 practice test (Online)
Free 300-430 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-430 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-435: Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)
Free 300-435 practice test (Online)
Free 300-435 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Security

Exam 350-701: Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR)
Free 350-701 practice test (Online)
Free 350-701 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-701 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-710: Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower (SNCF)
Free 300-710 practice test (Online)
Free 300-710 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-710 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-715: Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE)
Free 300-715 practice test (Online)
Free 300-715 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-715 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-720: Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)
Free 300-720 practice test (Online)
Free 300-720 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-720 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-725: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
Free 300-725 practice test (Online)
Free 300-725 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-725 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-730: Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)
Free 300-730 practice test (Online)
Free 300-730 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-730 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-735: Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO)
Free 300-735 practice test (Online)
Free 300-735 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-735 Exam Dumps (Premium)

CCNP Service Provider

Exam 350-501: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)
Free 350-501 practice test (Online)
Free 350-501 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 350-501 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
Free 300-510 practice test (Online)
Free 300-510 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-510 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SPVI)
Free 300-515 practice test (Online)
Free 300-515 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-515 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Exam 300-535: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Free 300-535 practice test (Online)
Free 300-535 PDF Dumps (Download)
pass4itsure 300-535 Exam Dumps (Premium)  » Read more about: Cisco CCNP Dumps  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free, 300-615 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-615 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-615 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-615 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-615 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html (Updated: Jul 16, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-615 exam questions

[Latest 300-615 pdf] Cisco 300-615 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QDbcLLVWTHCeXb95qowjEndfHz42l58A/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-615 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
You plan to use OSPFv2 on several Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. Which setting must match on the neighboring
switches to establish adjacency?
A. the LSA arrival time
B. the dead interval
C. the last flood scan time
D. the retransmit interval
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 2
An engineer must upgrade all components in a Cisco UCS domain to the same package version, but the upgrade
process fails to complete. Which set of Auto Install actions resolves the problem?
A. Install Infrastructure Firmware, then Install Server Firmware.
B. Install infrastructure Firmware, then Install Hypervisor Firmware.
C. Install Hypervisor Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware
D. Install Server Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware
Correct Answer: A
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/firmwaremgmt/gui/2-5/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_25/b_GUI_Firmware_Management_25_chapter_0111.pdf
 
QUESTION 3
During a boot process of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server, an engineer receives a “No Signal” message from the
vKVM and physical connection. Which set of steps resolves the issue?
A. 1- Disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are property seated 3- Connect the power cord and power on
the server
B. 1- Power off the server and disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are property seated 3- Connect the
power cord and power on the server
C. 1- Power off the server and disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are available 3- Connect the power
cord and power on the server
D. 1- Disconnect the power cord 2- Confirm that all cards are properly seated 3- Connect the power cord
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/ts/guide/b_C-Series_Troubleshooting_Guide.pdf

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-615 actual exam questions for free, 300-615 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-610 actual exam questions for free, 300-610 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 300-610 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-610 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-610 test (From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-610 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-610 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-610.html (Updated: Jul 16, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-610 exam questions

[Latest 300-610 pdf] Cisco 300-610 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y2waGeLrQDOm7vDbY3zB1fDhSIKWNCEg/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-610 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
Which feature must be configured to connect a classical Ethernet network to a data center network so that the data
center network appears to be one large switch?
A. vPC+
B. UDLD
C. EVPN
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 2
Which type fields can an engineer use to identify an iSCSI participant? (Choose two.)
A. type
B. preshared key
C. port number
D. identifying tag
E. hostname
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISCSI
 

QUESTION 3
What is a design consideration when implementing FSPF?
A. Routes are based on the domain ID.
B. Routes are based on the distance vector protocol.
C. FSPF runs only on F Ports.
D. FSPF runs on a per-chassis basis.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/5_0/configuration/guides/fabric/nxos/cli_fabric/fspf.html
 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the components from the left onto the descriptions on the right that indicate what occurs to Fibre Channel
fabric when that component fails.

300-610 exam question q4
 
QUESTION 5
What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?
A. vPC+
B. E-Trunk
C. SAN port channel
D. LACP port channel
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
An engineer must connect an existing Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect to an IP-based storage array. The connection
must be a port channel made directly between the fabric interconnect expansion module and the storage array. The
engineer must also consider that the environment is running FCoE for storage and uses QoS to prioritize traffic.
Which port type should be used to meet these requirements?
A. network
B. uplink
C. server
D. appliance
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two statements describe Ethernet switching mode on Cisco UCS 6100 Series Fabric Interconnects? (Choose
two.)
A. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by PVSTP+.
B. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by MSTP.
C. The STP parameter configuration is unsupported.
D. The STP parameter configuration is supported.
E. STP runs on the server ports.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/whitepaper_c11-701962.html
 
QUESTION 8
An engineer deploys LISP VM mobility.
Which feature is configured on the interfaces that have VM mobility enabled?
A. IP redirects
B. flow control
C. proxy ARP
D. HSRP
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/lisp/configuration/guide/b_NXOS_LISP_Configuration_Guide/b_NX-OS_LISP_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 9
Which orchestration tool provides a graphical interface to manage LAN and SAN fabrics?
A. Cisco Virtual Topology System
B. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
C. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
D. Cisco CloudCenter
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/DCNM_OLH/SAN_Client/fmhelp/fmc.html#34479

QUESTION 10
An engineer is implementing management access to a Cisco Nexus platform. The customer requires a solution that
provides isolation between the data and control planes, in addition to management that uses encryption and
authentication. The customer will manage the device using both IPv4 and IPv6.
Which two components should be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. mgmt0 interface
B. SSH protocol
C. SNMP
D. SVI interface
E. Telnet protocol
Correct Answer: BC
 
QUESTION 11
What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a
disaster recovery design?  » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-610 actual exam questions for free, 300-610 exam discount  »

[July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-510 actual exam questions for free, 300-510 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco300-510 actual exam questions for free! Download free 300-510 VCE or PDF for Cisco 300-510 test(From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 300-510 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 300-510 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html (Updated: Jul 14, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 300-510 exam questions

[Latest 300-510 pdf] Cisco 300-510 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h7IwiRWPyYX0JUSvLMfAhfBGEifpeowx/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 300-510 exam questions for free

 

QUESTION 1
You have configured routing policies on a Cisco IOS XR device with routing policy language.
Which two statements about the routing policies are true? (Choose two.)
A. The routing policies affect BGP-related routes only.
B. If you make edits to an existing routing policy without pasting the full policy into the CLI, the previous policy is
overwritten.
C. You can change an existing routing policy by editing individual statements.
D. The routing policies are implemented in a sequential manner.
E. The routing policies are implemented using route maps.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2

300-510 exam questions-q2

Refer to the exhibit. A customer reports that Host-1 is failing to receive streaming traffic from the IPTV source. The
engineer has confirmed that hosts on router R2 are receiving traffic normally and that Host-1 is correctly sending
subscription messages to join the IPTV stream. Which action must the engineer take to correct the problem?
A. Remove IP PIM SSM and IGMP from interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3 and configure under global configuration
B. Configure IGMP version 3 under interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3
C. Configure IP PIM SSM and IGMP version 2 under interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 on R3
D. Remove IP PIM SSM from the global configuration on R3 and configure it under the GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 interface
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

300-510 exam questions-q3

 Refer to the exhibit. Which router does R1 install as an alternate next hop when trying to reach R3 if LFA is enabled?
A. R5
B. R3
C. R4
D. R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit, which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing
updates? (Choose three.)

300-510 exam questions-q4

A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5

300-510 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. After troubleshooting BGP traffic steering issue, which action did the network operator take to
achieve the correct effect of thisconfiguration?

 » Read more about: [July -2021] Latest Cisco 300-510 actual exam questions for free, 300-510 exam discount  »